Folders |
2017 Results - North Carolina APublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:03 PM
Aggie Invitational - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017
NCAT Track
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Jailah JR Morgan State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Jackson, Qizeah FR Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Belle, Tia-Adana SR St. Augustin 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
4 Smith, Jade FR N. Carolina 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
5 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Hall, Shakera JR St. Augustin NH
1.50
XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lipford, Nehemiah JR N. Carolina 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02m in Jump Off
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Smalls, Omega FR N.C. Central 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Handfield, Kirvano JR St. Augustin 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
4 Shaw, Armond SO N.C. Central 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O PPP XXX
-- Baltus, Davy FR Livingstone NH
1.85
XXX
-- Branch, Mykol SO N.C. Central NH
1.85 1.90
PPP XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Absher, Lindsay SO Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO O XXX
2 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
O XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cubbage, Ronald FR N. Carolina 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75
5.92m(1.9) 6.05m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
2 Brooks, Shakinah SR St. Augustin 5.95m 1.3 19-06.25
5.88m(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 5.95m(1.3) 5.68m(0.3)
3 16 McNiell, Tajanel TRS 5.65m 0.3 18-06.50
FOUL(0.7) 5.65m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.51m(1.0) PASS FOUL(0.8)
4 Stevenson, Deja FR N.C. Central 5.57m 1.2 18-03.25
5.55m(0.2) 5.57m(1.2) 5.41m(0.5) 5.36m(0.6) PASS PASS
5 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 5.50m 0.9 18-00.50
5.32m(0.3) 5.39m(1.3) 5.23m(2.3) 5.29m(0.2) 5.08m(1.2) 5.50m(0.9)
6 Rosier, Shellby SO St. Augustin 5.15m 0.9 16-10.75
4.82m(+0.0) 4.86m(0.5) 5.15m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.6) 4.75m(0.4)
7 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 5.02m 0.8 16-05.75
4.98m(0.2) 4.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 4.83m(0.2) 4.64m(0.5) 5.02m(0.8)
8 Grandison, Ramoya SO Johnson C. S 5.02m 0.4 16-05.75
4.69m(0.2) 4.91m(-0.9) 5.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5)
9 Hale, Nateja SO N.C. Central 4.95m 2.0 16-03.00
4.67m(0.7) 4.79m(0.3) 4.95m(2.0) 4.88m(-0.1) 4.69m(1.5) 4.57m(0.5)
10 Washington, Charlo SR Unattached 4.95m 1.3 16-03.00
FOUL(1.3) 4.79m(0.1) 4.95m(1.3)
11 Samson, Sherri SR Livingstone 4.83m 0.9 15-10.25
4.83m(0.9) 4.43m(1.5) 4.56m(1.6)
12 Wells, A'Lexus SO St. Augustin 4.66m 1.4 15-03.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.66m(1.4)
13 Smith, Jade FR N. Carolina 4.64m 0.7 15-02.75
4.19m(1.0) 4.57m(1.2) 4.64m(0.7)
14 Gary, Jordan JR Unattached 4.47m 0.3 14-08.00
4.47m(0.3) 4.47m(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
15 Smith, De'ayohnna FR Livingstone 4.13m 0.3 13-06.75
FOUL(1.7) 3.97m(0.1) 4.13m(0.3)
16 Paulk, MonaLisa FR Livingstone 4.07m 0.4 13-04.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 4.07m(0.4)
-- Campbell, October SO Johnson C. S FOUL
FOUL(1.0) PASS PASS
-- Oliver-Ratcliff, C FR Livingstone FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) PASS
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hylton, Lloyd JR Morgan State 7.39m NWI 24-03.00
7.12m(-0.0) 7.07m(-0.0) 7.05m(-0.0) FOUL 7.18m(-0.0) 7.39m(-0.0)
2 Thompson, Nigel SR Morgan State 7.19m NWI 23-07.25
6.94m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) 6.85m(-0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 7.19m(-0.0) 6.88m(-0.0)
3 Quarles, Frank SR N. Carolina 7.14m NWI 23-05.25
6.93m(-0.0) 7.14m(-0.0) 7.00m(-0.0) 6.45m(-0.0) PASS PASS
4 Soriano, Anthony JR St. Augustin 6.95m NWI 22-09.75
6.95m(-0.0) 6.60m(-0.0) 6.55m(-0.0) FOUL 6.60m(-0.0) 6.84m(-0.0)
5 Francis, Michael JR St. Augustin 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
6.36m(-0.0) 6.65m(-0.0) 6.91m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.93m(-0.0)
6 Strozier, Lasheon SO N. Carolina 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
FOUL 6.89m(-0.0) FOUL 6.61m(-0.0) 6.93m(-0.0) FOUL
7 Bell, Michael SR Unattached 6.85m NWI 22-05.75
6.85m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.11m(-0.0) FOUL PASS
8 Romero, Jonathan FR Virginia-Lyn 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
FOUL 6.78m(-0.0) 6.66m(-0.0) 6.63m(-0.0) 6.66m(-0.0) 6.28m(-0.0)
9 Thomas, Carlo FR Johnson C. S 6.66m NWI 21-10.25
6.66m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR Guilford 6.49m NWI 21-03.50
6.06m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.49m(-0.0)
11 Bonelli, Khari SO Unattached 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m(-0.0) FOUL
12 Walden, DeCari FR Johnson C. S 6.42m NWI 21-00.75
6.42m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
13 Phillips, Nate SO Guilford 6.41m NWI 21-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.41m(-0.0)
14 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.27m(-0.0)
15 Wright, Basir FR Johnson C. S 6.25m NWI 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m(-0.0) FOUL
16 Davis, DeQuerras FR Virginia-Lyn 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5.88m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
17 Taylor, Desmond FR Johnson C. S 5.72m NWI 18-09.25
5.72m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
18 Jones, Jereme SR Unattached 5.61m NWI 18-05.00
5.61m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- White, Raymond SO Morehouse FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 LaFond, Thea Unattached 13.42m 0.1 44-00.50
12.64m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 13.17m(1.0) 12.60m(0.3) 13.42m(0.1) 12.79m(2.5)
2 16 McNiell, Tajanel TRS 12.60m 1.6 41-04.25
11.00m(1.7) 12.60m(1.6) 12.14m(0.5) 11.85m(2.9) 11.99m(2.4) 12.08m(2.7)
3 Stevenson, Deja FR N.C. Central 12.00m 0.7 39-04.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 11.76m(2.6) 11.72m(4.5) FOUL(1.6) 12.00m(0.7)
4 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 11.67m 0.9 38-03.50
11.67m(0.9) 11.62m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
5 Washington, Charlo SR Unattached 10.57m 2.3 34-08.25
10.57m(2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(2.8) PASS PASS
6 Rosier, Shellby SO St. Augustin 10.46m 1.8 34-04.00
9.67m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 10.46m(1.8) PASS
7 Samson, Sherri SR Livingstone 10.30m 1.7 33-09.50
10.30m(1.7) 10.00m(1.6) 10.00m(0.5) ND(2.9) 10.22m(2.4) ND(2.7)
8 Grandison, Ramoya SO Johnson C. S 10.13m 1.6 33-03.00
FOUL(0.4) 9.80m(1.8) 10.13m(1.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.9) 10.12m(0.6)
-- McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
-- Wells, A'Lexus SO St. Augustin FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Exeter, Jumonne SO St. Augustin 15.47m 1.3 50-09.25
14.68m(1.4) 14.88m(2.0) 14.64m(1.9) 15.26m(1.9) 15.47m(1.3) FOUL(2.6)
2 Sturgis, Mark SR Unattached 14.65m 0.4 48-00.75
14.52m(2.3) 14.16m(1.1) 14.11m(1.9) 14.65m(0.4) FOUL(3.5) 14.62m(3.2)
3 Strozier, Lasheon SO N. Carolina 14.53m 3.7 47-08.00
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8) 14.53m(3.7) PASS PASS PASS
4 Eubanks, Taylor SR St. Augustin 14.39m 2.2 47-02.50
FOUL(2.6) 14.36m(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 14.39m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.23m(2.4)
5 Soriano, Anthony JR St. Augustin 14.30m 2.1 46-11.00
FOUL(1.6) 13.31m(0.6) 13.91m(2.0) 14.20m(2.7) 14.30m(2.1) 14.02m(2.7)
6 Bonelli, Khari SO Unattached 14.08m 1.8 46-02.50
FOUL(2.0) 14.08m(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5)
7 Taylor, Desmond FR Johnson C. S 11.86m 1.4 38-11.00
11.86m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) PASS PASS
-- Duncan, Dwayne SO Guilford FOUL
FOUL(0.9) PASS PASS
-- Hedrick, Jeremiah FR Guilford FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.0)
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowman, Jaszmine SR N.C. Central 39.30m 128-11
FOUL 38.03m FOUL FOUL 39.30m FOUL
2 Wade, Katrina FR Livingstone 37.99m 124-08
FOUL 37.76m 37.42m 34.39m FOUL 37.99m
3 Abraham, Imani JR N. Carolina 37.31m 122-05
34.66m FOUL 34.69m 37.31m 35.69m FOUL
4 West, Paris FR Southern Wes 34.69m 113-10
33.52m 34.69m FOUL 34.66m FOUL FOUL
5 Benfield, Becca SR Guilford 30.28m 99-04
FOUL 27.33m FOUL FOUL 30.28m FOUL
6 McKeliver, April SO Johnson C. S 29.11m 95-06
FOUL FOUL 29.11m FOUL ND FOUL
7 Fletcher, Amari FR Shaw 25.58m 83-11
FOUL FOUL 25.58m ND FOUL FOUL
8 Shaw, Briana SO Johnson C. S 24.59m 80-08
24.59m ND ND ND ND ND
9 Adair, Laura SR Guilford 20.17m 66-02
20.17m FOUL ND FOUL FOUL ND
-- Parker, Taylor FR Liu Brooklyn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obame, Christian SR N.C. Central 45.41m 149-00
42.40m FOUL 45.41m 43.97m 44.71m 45.07m
2 Belle, Clinton SO Liu Brooklyn 40.39m 132-06
40.39m ND 36.54m FOUL ND
3 Taylor, Chetney FR Unattached 36.46m 119-07
34.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.46m
4 Brown, Jerrod JR Livingstone 34.44m 113-00
ND FOUL 32.41m ND 34.22m 34.44m
5 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 34.17m 112-01
32.39m 34.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.17m
6 Sheaffer, John Ben FR N.C. Central 33.17m 108-10
31.11m 33.17m ND FOUL ND ND
7 Plunkett, Jamar FR N. Carolina 32.18m 105-07
32.18m FOUL FOUL ND ND ND
8 Jenkins, Zachary FR St. Augustin 27.75m 91-00
27.75m ND ND ND ND ND
9 Turner, Brandon FR Morehouse 23.18m 76-00
23.18m ND ND ND FOUL ND
10 Browning, Erik SO Livingstone 20.50m 67-03
20.50m ND ND
11 Cassoma, Evandro JR Guilford 16.84m 55-03
16.84m ND ND
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Imani JR N. Carolina 43.75m 143-06
43.65m 39.98m 39.82m 43.75m 40.72m 39.40m
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 42.90m 140-09
34.96m 38.03m FOUL 39.01m 42.90m 41.10m
2 Plunkett, Jamar FR N. Carolina 31.89m 104-07
28.45m 26.59m 29.60m 30.54m 31.89m 27.60m
3 Belle, Clinton SO Liu Brooklyn 31.20m 102-04
31.20m FOUL FOUL 29.48m 29.50m FOUL
4 Turner, Brandon FR Morehouse 17.05m 55-11
17.05m FOUL 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bush, Olivia SR Southern Wes 38.93m 127-09
38.93m 35.43m 38.23m 35.95m 30.24m 35.43m
2 Briscoe, Rashema SR Liu Brooklyn 37.51m 123-01
FOUL FOUL 37.51m 33.86m FOUL 34.56m
3 Green, Asia FR Livingstone 35.63m 116-11
34.09m 35.63m 32.86m 30.81m 26.92m 26.46m
4 Hall, Shakera JR St. Augustin 34.51m 113-03
22.93m ND 30.49m 33.63m 33.19m 34.51m
5 Deberry, Tianna FR Livingstone 32.43m 106-05
28.99m FOUL 29.25m 32.43m FOUL 31.24m
6 Gary, Jordan JR Unattached 30.60m 100-05
FOUL 27.74m 30.60m 28.50m 28.69m 28.46m
7 Melton, Alexus SO Johnson C. S 28.72m 94-03
26.49m FOUL 28.72m 26.22m 27.22m 25.48m
8 Cardriche, Cheroke FR Livingstone 27.79m 91-02
FOUL 25.72m 26.65m 27.79m FOUL ND
9 Bowman, Jaszmine SR N.C. Central 27.05m 88-09
24.33m FOUL 27.05m 25.79m ND ND
10 Redfern, Kenetria FR Livingstone 25.23m 82-09
25.23m 23.79m FOUL
11 Shaw, Briana SO Johnson C. S 24.69m 81-00
24.69m ND PASS
12 McKeliver, April SO Johnson C. S 19.32m 63-05
19.32m ND ND
13 Adair, Laura SR Guilford 19.11m 62-08
19.11m ND ND
-- Norris, Ivie SR Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hale, Nateja SO N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Najair Unattached 63.18m 207-03
63.18m 61.08m PASS 60.48m PASS PASS
2 Soriano, Anthony JR St. Augustin 46.06m 151-01
FOUL 44.49m 45.37m 46.06m PASS PASS
3 Bowman, Isaiah SR Unattached 45.31m 148-08
43.12m 45.31m FOUL 42.82m 41.05m 40.45m
4 Sloan, Aaron Unattached 44.04m 144-06
41.25m 38.93m 41.79m 44.04m 42.77m FOUL
5 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 42.67m 140-00
34.46m 42.67m ND ND 38.68m PASS
6 Belle, Clinton SO Liu Brooklyn 42.41m 139-02
42.06m 39.59m FOUL 40.28m 42.41m FOUL
7 Chambers, LaBryan FR Johnson C. S 41.38m 135-09
39.76m 41.38m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Sampson, Jaray FR Johnson C. S 40.84m 134-00
40.84m 38.35m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Lipford, Nehemiah JR N. Carolina 40.57m 133-01
FOUL 32.70m 40.57m ND 39.90m FOUL
10 Eubanks, Taylor SR St. Augustin 39.83m 130-08
39.83m 36.93m 39.57m
11 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 39.56m 129-09
39.56m ND ND
12 Quarles, Frank SR N. Carolina 36.71m 120-05
36.71m ND FOUL
13 Johnson, Kelvin SO Livingstone 36.22m 118-10
36.22m ND FOUL
14 Baltus, Davy FR Livingstone 30.81m 101-01
FOUL 30.81m ND
15 Thompson, Donnel FR Johnson C. S 30.12m 98-10
FOUL 30.12m ND
16 Plunkett, Jamar FR N. Carolina 27.52m 90-03
FOUL 27.52m FOUL
17 Cubbage, Ronald FR N. Carolina 25.39m 83-04
FOUL 25.39m FOUL
18 Thompson, Jonathan SO Livingstone 23.77m 78-00
23.77m ND ND
19 Sumner, Jonathan SR Guilford 16.11m 52-10
FOUL 16.11m ND
20 Turner, Brandon FR Morehouse 14.37m 47-02
FOUL 14.37m ND
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Taylor FR Liu Brooklyn 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m 12.42m FOUL 12.52m FOUL 12.18m
2 Dortch, Tamiya JR St. Augustin 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 11.71m 12.25m FOUL 13.21m
3 West, Paris FR Southern Wes 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m 11.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.65m
4 Abraham, Imani JR N. Carolina 11.57m 37-11.50
11.39m 11.57m FOUL 10.74m 11.32m FOUL
5 Benfield, Becca SR Guilford 10.94m 35-10.75
10.30m 10.94m FOUL 10.70m FOUL 10.20m
6 Wade, Katrina FR Livingstone 10.91m 35-09.50
10.85m FOUL 10.74m FOUL 10.91m FOUL
7 Maxwell, Bianca JR Shaw 10.10m 33-01.75
9.77m ND FOUL 10.10m ND FOUL
8 McKeliver, April SO Johnson C. S 10.08m 33-01.00
9.34m ND ND ND 10.08m ND
9 Rivens, Corey FR Shaw 9.24m 30-03.75
9.24m ND ND ND ND ND
10 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m ND ND
11 Melton, Alexus SO Johnson C. S 9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m ND ND
12 Briscoe, Rashema SR Liu Brooklyn 9.16m 30-00.75
FOUL 9.16m ND
13 Shaw, Briana SO Johnson C. S 9.01m 29-06.75
9.01m ND ND
14 Fletcher, Amari FR Shaw 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m ND ND
15 Smith, Jade FR N. Carolina 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m ND ND
16 Redfern, Kenetria FR Livingstone 8.41m 27-07.25
8.41m ND ND
17 Kellow, Raquel FR Shaw 7.70m 25-03.25
7.70m ND ND
18 Cardriche, Cheroke FR Livingstone 7.51m 24-07.75
FOUL FOUL 7.51m
19 Norris, Ivie SR Guilford 5.94m 19-06.00
5.94m ND ND
-- Bowman, Jaszmine SR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Obame, Christian SR N.C. Central 14.99m 49-02.25
14.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.99m 14.06m
2 Taylor, Chetney FR Unattached 14.65m 48-00.75
13.44m 14.09m FOUL 14.43m FOUL 14.65m
3 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 14.23m 46-08.25
13.91m 14.23m 13.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Kelvin SO Livingstone 14.02m 46-00.00
13.40m FOUL 12.81m 13.26m 13.62m 14.02m
5 Plunkett, Jamar FR N. Carolina 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL FOUL 11.98m FOUL 12.31m
6 Sheaffer, John Ben FR N.C. Central 12.24m 40-02.00
11.63m 11.79m 12.11m 12.21m 12.24m FOUL
7 Brown, Jerrod JR Livingstone 11.68m 38-04.00
11.62m 11.44m 11.68m PASS FOUL 11.67m
8 Chambers, LaBryan FR Johnson C. S 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 11.12m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
9 Cassoma, Evandro JR Guilford 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Turner, Brandon FR Morehouse 7.11m 23-04.00
7.11m FOUL FOUL
11 Biley, Ramon FR Virginia-Lyn 6.69m 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m FOUL
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierre, Barbara Unattached 11.19q 2.3 1
2 Livingston, Ornell G.W.Express/ 11.20q 4.3 2
3 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 11.36q 1.9 5
4 18 Williams, Danielle TRS 11.37q 1.9 3
5 Norman, Breana SR Unattached 11.46q 2.8 6
6 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 11.54q 0.2 4
7 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 11.73q 2.8 6
8 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 11.82q 1.9 5
9 White, Bethany SO N.C. Central 11.85 2.1 7
10 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 11.87 1.9 5
11 Ray, Tori FR N. Carolina 11.89 2.1 7
12 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athlet 11.97 1.9 5 11.961
13 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 11.97 4.3 2 11.964
14 Jones, Kevena SO Morgan State 11.99 2.8 6
15 Black, Zariyah 8 Platinum spo 12.04 2.1 7
16 King, Lyric FR Southern Wes 12.05 1.9 5
17 McLean, Corbin JR Platinum spo 12.05 2.3 1
18 Haney, Morgan JR Southern Wes 12.06 1.9 3 12.051
19 Staten, Markiara JR N.C. Central 12.06 0.2 4 12.054
20 15 Ross, Jonah Track Xplosion 12.07 4.3 2
21 Bryant, Miaysha SO N.C. Central 12.08 0.2 4
22 Travers, Thailia FR N. Carolina 12.11 2.3 1
23 McDonald, Shantae SO Liu Brooklyn 12.14 2.8 6
24 Clarke, Kendra SO Johnson C. S 12.20 0.2 4
25 Marshall, Sidney FR Johnson C. S 12.27 2.1 7
26 McQueen, D'Miya SR Unattached 12.28 2.3 1
27 Williams, Destinee SR Shaw 12.31 1.9 3
28 Guess, Wynter SO Unattached 12.33 2.8 6
29 Norman, Jessica FR N.C. Central 12.34 2.3 1
30 Arrington, Tearra SR Shaw 12.47 1.9 5
31 McCrea, Yanika FR Shaw 12.59 2.8 6
32 Thomas, Tiana Blue Devil T 12.60 0.2 4
33 Achenbach, Kayla FR Southern Wes 12.62 4.3 2
34 Julian, Skylar SO Southern Wes 12.64 0.2 4
35 Hunter, Katrice SO Southern Wes 12.74 1.9 5
36 Prince-Gay, Imani FR St. Augustin 12.76 1.9 3
37 Cooper, Saborrah SO Morgan State 12.78 2.1 7
38 Maggio, Jessica SR Southern Wes 12.82 4.3 2
39 Clemens, Sydney FR Platinum spo 12.92 1.9 3
40 Gunnell, Chancey SR Unattached 12.99 2.1 7
41 Brown, Sharnea FR N.C. Central 13.08 2.3 1
42 Martin, Tiffany SR Shaw 13.13 1.9 3
43 Lewis, Shatrika SR Shaw 13.20 0.2 4
44 Sanders, Kyla JR Shaw 13.21 2.8 6
45 Dillard, Jaylaan JR Johnson C. S 13.39 2.3 1
46 Millner, Briana JR Shaw 13.67 1.9 5
47 Scott, Kayla SO Guilford 14.22 2.1 7
48 Ware, Chelsea SO Guilford 16.13 2.8 6
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pierre, Barbara Unattached 11.07 1.8
2 18 Williams, Danielle TRS 11.25 1.8
3 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 11.34 1.8
4 Norman, Breana SR Unattached 11.42 1.8
5 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 11.47 1.8
6 Livingston, Ornell G.W.Express/ 11.53 1.8
7 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 11.87 1.8
8 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 11.91 1.8
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 10.08q 2.3 2
2 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 10.18q 2.7 3
3 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.20q 1.0 4 10.195
4 Gittens, Ramon SR Unattached 10.20q 2.7 3 10.200
5 Wesh, Darrell SR Unattached 10.31q 3.6 7
6 Ogunode, Tosin Qatar 10.34q 1.9 6
7 Ellis Jr., Burkhea G.W.Express/ 10.35q 1.0 4
8 19 Samuels, Jmee Unattached 10.41q 2.9 1 10.401
9 Estrada, Daniel SR Platinum Spo 10.41 1.4 5 10.410
10 Hill, Romone 6 Chase Athlet 10.43 3.6 7
11 Rowe, Rodney SO N. Carolina 10.44 1.9 6
12 Franklin, Amani FR Morehouse 10.50 2.7 3
13 Suwaibou, Sanneh NA Unattached 10.51 1.4 5
14 Williams, Caleb SO Liu Brooklyn 10.52 2.9 1
15 Mitchell, Jaylen FR N. Carolina 10.54 2.9 1
16 Council, Cameron Murphy 10.55 3.6 7
17 Jones, Jermaine G.W.Express/ 10.57 1.9 6
18 McSwain, Harvey Unattached 10.59 2.3 2
19 Williams, Deontae JR N.C. Central 10.60 2.3 2
20 Howell, Deyvon JR Morgan State 10.63 2.9 1 10.626
21 Williams, Jonathan SR N.C. Central 10.63 2.7 3 10.628
22 Ellis, David JR Johnson C. S 10.68 1.4 5
23 Ansley, Ramaan SR Unattached 10.70 1.0 4
24 Sinclair, Sean SO Liu Brooklyn 10.76 2.7 3
25 Pratt, Jaye Jcp Performa 10.78 1.9 6
26 Whittington, Raush JR Track Easter 10.81 1.0 4 10.803
27 Nichols, Kevin Unattached 10.81 2.3 2 10.805
28 Edwards, Nick JR Southern Wes 10.81 1.9 6 10.807
29 Moodie, Roderick SO Liu Brooklyn 10.82 2.7 3
30 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 10.83 1.0 4
31 Rodriquez, Shaquil JR St. Augustin 10.86 2.3 2
32 Thompson, Nigel SR Morgan State 10.89 3.6 7 10.882
33 Ballard, Deshawn SR Port City Tr 10.89 1.4 5 10.888
34 Hartsfield, Blake FR N.C. Central 10.91 1.0 4
35 Lester, Emon FR St. Augustin 10.93 2.3 2
36 Henry, Antonio JR Johnson C. S 10.96 2.9 1
37 Murray, Duane FR St. Augustin 10.99 2.9 1
38 McElveen, Jamel SO Unattached 11.00 2.7 3
39 Hylton, Lloyd JR Morgan State 11.04 3.6 7
40 Leach, Kevin JR Morgan State 11.06 1.9 6
41 Christopher, Jonqu JR St. Augustin 11.08 2.9 1
42 Mitchell, Josephus JR Guilford 11.09 1.4 5
43 Bennett, Kyle SR unattached 11.13 3.6 7
44 Fenner, Devine SO Virginia-Lyn 11.28 1.4 5
45 Ross, Carlos SR Unattached 11.33 2.7 3
46 Pittman, Brien JR Platinum Spo 11.39 2.3 2
47 Phillips, Nate SO Guilford 11.42 3.6 7
48 Davis, DeQuerras FR Virginia-Lyn 11.55 3.6 7
49 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 11.65 1.9 6
50 Attucks, Cameron FR Unattached 11.68 1.4 5 11.671
51 Henderson, Mahmoud FR Guilford 11.68 1.9 6 11.675
52 Walden, DeCari FR Johnson C. S 11.70 1.0 4
53 Blount, David JR Morehouse 11.81 1.4 5
-- Jones, Trelek FR Unc-Greensbo FS 1.0 4
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 9.99 3.5
2 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.12 3.5
3 Ogunode, Tosin Qatar 10.17 3.5
4 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 10.18 3.5
5 Wesh, Darrell SR Unattached 10.19 3.5
6 Gittens, Ramon SR Unattached 10.21 3.5
7 Ellis Jr., Burkhea G.W.Express/ 10.26 3.5
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Sada AllStarz Mgm 22.97 2.9 1
2 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 23.53 2.9 1
3 Norman, Breana SR Unattached 23.58 2.9 1
4 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 23.97 2.9 1
5 Jones, Kevena SO Morgan State 24.11 3.5 3
6 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athlet 24.13 2.9 1
7 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 24.23 1.9 2 24.225
8 McLean, Corbin JR Platinum spo 24.23 3.5 3 24.227
9 Bryant, Miaysha SO N.C. Central 24.33 3.5 3
10 Robinson, Iris JR St. Augustin 24.36 3.5 3
11 Jackson, Qizeah FR Unattached 24.38 1.9 2
12 Black, Zariyah 8 Platinum spo 24.45 1.9 2
13 Hunter, Ade JR St. Augustin 24.47 3.5 3
14 Travers, Thailia FR N. Carolina 24.73 3.5 3
15 Edwards, Mayah SR Johnson C. S 24.83 1.9 2
16 McQueen, D'Miya SR Unattached 24.89 1.7 4
17 Seabrook, Kiana JR N.C. Central 24.92 1.7 4
18 Lilly, Araybian JR Unattached 24.97 3.5 3
19 Williams, Sun-Sara FR N. Carolina 25.00 3.5 3
20 Smoot, Jaleesa JR N.C. Central 25.28 1.7 4
21 Barton, Amy JR Southern Wes 25.44 2.9 1
22 Norman, Jessica FR N.C. Central 25.46 2.1 5
23 Clarke, LaCherie JR Shaw 25.49 1.7 4
24 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 25.68 1.7 4
25 Guess, Wynter SO Unattached 25.71 2.1 5
26 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 25.72 2.8 7
27 McCrea, Yanika FR Shaw 25.74 2.1 5
28 Thomas, Lovasia JR N.C. Central 25.81 2.1 5
29 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 25.82 2.1 5
30 Prince-Gay, Imani FR St. Augustin 25.87 2.1 5
31 Cooper, Saborrah SO Morgan State 25.93 3.2 6
32 Gunnell, Chancey SR Unattached 26.13 3.2 6
33 Hale, Nateja SO N.C. Central 26.24 2.1 5
34 Paulk, MonaLisa FR Livingstone 26.30 3.2 6
35 Smith, Jade FR N. Carolina 26.46 2.1 5
36 Coakley, Shavaughn FR St. Augustin 26.66 3.2 6
37 Wells, A'Lexus SO St. Augustin 26.73 3.2 6
38 Clemens, Sydney FR Platinum spo 26.81 1.7 4
39 Brown, Sharnea FR N.C. Central 26.90 2.8 7
40 Arrington, Tearra SR Shaw 27.34 1.7 4
41 McKnight, Destiny FR N.C. Central 27.39 3.2 6
42 Green, Alise FR Guilford 27.51 2.8 7
43 Lewis, Shatrika SR Shaw 27.75 2.8 7
44 Wright, Cheyenne SO Guilford 28.81 2.8 7
45 Millner, Briana JR Shaw 30.88 2.8 7
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ellis Jr., Burkhea G.W.Express/ 20.52 2.4 1
2 Lundy, John SR DC Internati 20.91 2.4 1
3 Coles, Steve SR Unattached 21.25 2.5 2 21.243
4 Cunningham, Joshua SR Johnson C. S 21.25 2.4 1 21.247
5 Williams, Jonathan SR N.C. Central 21.37 2.0 3
6 McSwain, Harvey Unattached 21.42 2.4 1
7 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 21.43 2.5 2
8 Hill, Romone 6 Chase Athlet 21.48 2.5 2
9 Outten, Carlos SO Morehouse 21.53 2.5 2
10 Cherry, Devante JR Unattached 21.56 3.2 6
11 Maxwell, Jannai FR Southern Wes 21.63 3.2 6 21.625
12 Council, Cameron Murphy 21.63 2.0 3 21.626
13 Claggett, Dorian SR N. Carolina 21.64 2.2 4
14 Mitchell, Jaylen FR N. Carolina 21.67 1.8 5
15 Smith, Kenneth Diamond Trac 21.82 2.5 2
16 Leach, Kevin JR Morgan State 21.85 2.2 4
17 Gilbert, Damere FR St. Augustin 21.91 2.2 4
18 Thompson, Nigel SR Morgan State 21.98 1.8 5
19 Ballard, Deshawn SR Port City Tr 22.00 2.0 3
20 Hernandez, Austin FR Livingstone 22.05 2.7 7 22.042
21 McElveen, Jamel SO Unattached 22.05 3.2 6 22.047
22 Hartsfield, Blake FR N.C. Central 22.08 2.7 7 22.074
23 Henry, Shindell JR Morgan State 22.08 2.2 4 22.080
24 Harriott, Caniggia FR Morgan State 22.16 1.8 5
25 Lester, Emon FR St. Augustin 22.22 2.7 7
26 Henry, Antonio JR Johnson C. S 22.25 1.8 5
27 Varella, Stephen JR Morgan State 22.27 1.8 5
28 Winfrey Jr., Eric SR Unattached 22.42 2.0 3
29 Murray, Duane FR St. Augustin 22.44 3.2 6
30 Collins, Xavier Unattached 22.48 2.0 3 22.479
31 Loube, Gabriel SR DC Internati 22.48 2.2 4 22.480
32 Pierre, Akhenaton SR Morgan State 22.53 1.2 8
33 Boone, Jaicari SR Track Easter 22.68 1.8 5
34 Pittman, Brien JR Platinum Spo 22.74 2.7 7
35 Toney, Chris Unattached 22.78 1.2 8
36 Allen, Jahmon SO N.C. Central 22.82 2.7 7
37 Jones, Jereme SR Unattached 22.96 1.2 8
38 Carroll, Damario FR Virginia-Lyn 22.98 1.2 8
39 Fenner, Devine SO Virginia-Lyn 23.05 3.2 6
40 Hayes, Christopher FR Livingstone 23.14 1.2 8
41 Ross, Carlos SR Unattached 23.19 2.7 7
42 Sharp, Brandon FR N.C. Central 23.23 2.7 7
43 Attucks, Cameron FR Unattached 23.39 1.2 8
44 Blount, David JR Morehouse 23.86 1.6 9
45 Ibegbu, Lex-Jordan Unattached 24.13 1.2 8
46 Jones, Nick SR Guilford 24.16 1.6 9
47 Biley, Ramon FR Virginia-Lyn 25.72 1.6 9
-- Ogunode, Tosin Qatar DNF 2.4 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Fellan JR Johnson C. S 55.01 1
2 Pollard, Kianje JR Johnson C. S 55.64 1
3 Hunter, Ade JR St. Augustin 55.70 1
4 Robinson, Iris JR St. Augustin 55.72 2
5 Jones, Cassandra SR Liu Brooklyn 55.97 1
6 Barker, Leah JR St. Augustin 57.14 2
7 Macon, Asya FR N. Carolina 57.18 2
8 Greene, Tanisha Unattached 57.30 1
9 Barnes, Kristoni FR N. Carolina 57.35 3
10 Mgbodille, Adaobi Unattached 57.78 3
11 Lilly, Araybian JR Unattached 57.83 2
12 Cannon, Mylene SR St. Augustin 58.36 2
13 Campbell, Crystal SR Johnson C. S 58.47 2
14 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia SO St. Augustin 58.87 3
15 Reid, Khadijah FR N. Carolina 59.12 2
16 Kittrell, Breyuana Unattached 1:00.40 1
17 Cadet, Rebecca FR N.C. Central 1:02.57 4
18 Hairston-Waller, C JR Platinum spo 1:02.63 3
19 Steller, Amy SR Guilford 1:04.08 3
20 Link, Katy SR Unc-Greensbo 1:05.58 3
21 Jenkins-Sullivan, SR Guilford 1:15.36 4
-- 17 Jenkins, Tovea TRS DNF 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hutchison, Je'von SR Just-N-Visio 46.49 1
2 Johnson, Omar SR St. Augustin 46.82 1
3 Herbert Jr., Khari SR St. Augustin 46.87 1
4 8 Fothergill, Allodi TRS 46.96 1
5 Holmes, Donte SR DC Internati 47.28 8
6 Clarke, Andre SR Unattached 47.35 1
7 Harding, Dajuan JR N. Carolina 47.40 1
8 Dill, Shaquille SO St. Augustin 47.41 1
9 Howell, Deyvon JR Morgan State 47.84 3
10 Deshong, Nicholas Unattached 47.92 2
11 Hewitt, Kevaughn 2 Gw Nike expr 48.13 2
12 Bunion, DeShawn SO Liu Brooklyn 48.44 3
13 1 Hutchinson, Immanu G.W. Express 48.57 7
14 Henderson, Kwesi FR Liu Brooklyn 48.87 4
15 James, Deandre SR N.C. Central 48.89 4
16 Johnson, Onyx SR Morgan State 48.99 2
17 Jones, Logan SO Liu Brooklyn 49.10 3
18 Harriott, Caniggia FR Morgan State 49.23 3
19 Outten, Carlos SO Morehouse 49.27 3
20 Pierre, Akhenaton SR Morgan State 49.61 2 49.602
21 Moore, Garvey SR Liu Brooklyn 49.61 4 49.608
22 Henry, Shindell JR Morgan State 49.96 5
23 Smith, Kenneth Diamond Trac 50.35 2
24 7 Ross Jr., Randolph Track Xplosion 50.40 3
25 Tucker, Bryson FR Johnson C. S 50.60 4
26 Ewell, Antoine FR Livingstone 50.69 4
27 Sharpe, Micah FR St. Augustin 50.87 6
28 Collins, Xavier Unattached 51.02 4
29 Brown, Coy FR N. Carolina 51.12 5
30 Perry, Montrell SR Track Easter 51.13 3
31 Caldwell, Shonquez FR Southern Wes 51.19 5
32 Allen, Jahmon SO N.C. Central 51.25 6
33 Todd, Edward FR Southern Wes 51.86 5
34 Whitehead, Kevon FR Virginia-Lyn 51.94 5 51.936
35 Sharp, Brandon FR N.C. Central 51.94 4 51.937
36 Stephenson, Gawayn SR Johnson C. S 52.04 6
37 Carroll, Damario FR Virginia-Lyn 52.28 6
38 Stamp, Chandelor JR Platinum spo 52.54 7
39 Williamson, Rodney SR DC Internati 52.84 5
40 Harvin, Nautica JR Unattached 53.14 7
41 Sumner, Jonathan SR Guilford 53.25 6
42 Fenner, Devine SO Virginia-Lyn 53.31 8
43 Sandin, William SO Unc-Greensbo 54.26 7
44 Scott, Joshua Unattached 55.90 5
45 Roy, Alex FR Unc-Greensbo 57.89 8
46 Gibson, Leo FR Guilford 1:00.03 7
47 Stamp, Camren 8 Platinum spo 1:00.50 8
48 King, Brandon JR Unc-Greensbo 1:01.87 7
49 Ramsey, Andrew SR Unc-Greensbo 1:12.74 8
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 11 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 13.38Q -1.5 1
2 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athlet 13.46Q -0.3 3
3 13 Williams, Shermain TRS 13.51Q -0.4 4
4 10 Ofill, Cindy Adidas 13.76Q -0.4 2
5 Belle, Tia-Adana SR St. Augustin 13.65q -1.5 1
6 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 13.77q -0.3 3
7 12 Tucker, Erin TRS 13.99q -0.4 2
8 White, Kayla SO N. Carolina 14.00q -0.4 4
9 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 14.10 -0.3 3
10 14 Quince, Shamaz Unattached 14.49 -0.4 2
11 McLean, Corbin JR Platinum spo 14.56 -0.3 3
12 Williams, Destinee SR Shaw 14.57 -0.4 2
13 Cooper, Saborrah SO Morgan State 14.60 -0.4 4
14 Julian, Skylar SO Southern Wes 14.75 -0.4 4
15 Marshall, Sidney FR Johnson C. S 14.83 -1.5 1
16 3 Moore, Jasmine Unattached 15.08 -0.4 4
17 Martin, Tiffany SR Shaw 15.16 -0.4 2
18 20 Thorton, Kennedy SO N. Carolina 15.18 -0.4 4
19 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 15.25 -0.4 2
20 Maggio, Jessica SR Southern Wes 15.29 -0.3 3
21 Hall, Shakera JR St. Augustin 15.39 -1.5 1
22 Hale, Nateja SO N.C. Central 15.40 -0.4 4
23 Smith, Jade FR N. Carolina 15.41 -0.3 3
24 Dye, Daniqua SR N. Carolina 15.62 -0.4 2
25 McKnight, Destiny FR N.C. Central 15.67 -1.5 1
26 Pollard, Kianje JR Johnson C. S 15.69 -1.5 1
27 Clemens, Sydney FR Platinum spo 16.27 -1.5 1
28 Alisha, Wright FR Virginia-Lyn 18.69 -0.3 3
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 13 Williams, Shermain TRS 13.04 1.7
2 11 Porter, Tiffany Adidas 13.07 1.7
3 10 Ofill, Cindy Adidas 13.09 1.7
4 White, Kayla SO N. Carolina 13.16 1.7
5 Richards, Ladonna Chase Athlet 13.34 1.7
6 Belle, Tia-Adana SR St. Augustin 13.54 1.7
7 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 13.85 1.7
-- 12 Tucker, Erin TRS DNF 1.7
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 5 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.92Q -1.6 2
2 6 Ash, Ronnie Adidas 14.38Q -1.4 1 14.374
3 Richards, Brian SR unattached 14.24q -1.6 2
4 Miller, Robert FR N. Carolina 14.38q -1.4 1 14.380
5 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 14.41q -1.4 1
6 Moodie, Roderick SO Liu Brooklyn 14.52q -1.4 1
7 Robinson, Kyle SR Johnson C. S 14.65q -1.4 1
8 Petit-Homme, Mica SR unattached 14.80q -1.6 2
9 Lawrence, Zavier SO Johnson C. S 14.98 -1.6 2
10 Cajuste, Karl SR Liu Brooklyn 15.19 -1.6 2
11 Curry, Samuel FR Morehouse 15.53 -1.4 1
12 Shaviss, Samuel JR St. Augustin 15.55 -1.4 1
13 Romero, Jonathan FR Virginia-Lyn 15.70 -1.4 1
14 Burns, John SO Morehouse 15.89 -1.6 2
15 Mack, LaMarion FR Johnson C. S 17.47 -1.6 2
-- Hairston, Devon SO Morgan State DNF -1.6 2
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 5 Porter, Jeff Nike 13.53 0.5
2 6 Ash, Ronnie Adidas 13.83 0.5
3 Richards, Brian SR unattached 13.84 0.5
4 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 14.08 0.5
5 Moodie, Roderick SO Liu Brooklyn 14.20 0.5
6 Miller, Robert FR N. Carolina 14.23 0.5
7 Petit-Homme, Mica SR unattached 14.78 0.5
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haye-Smith, Yaniqu Turks and Ca 56.10 1
2 Dye, Daniqua SR N. Carolina 1:02.85 1
3 Thorne, Kennedy SO N. Carolina 1:03.24 1
4 Johnson, Deja SO Liu Brooklyn 1:04.57 2
5 Thomas, Tiana Blue Devil T 1:04.62 1
6 Davis-Hines, Daija SO Morgan State 1:05.14 1
7 Davis, Deja FR Johnson C. S 1:05.59 1
8 McDonald, Shantae SO Liu Brooklyn 1:05.63 1
9 Bell, Krika JR Livingstone 1:06.03 2
10 Karel, Jenna SR Southern Wes 1:06.45 2
11 Sanders, Kyla JR Shaw 1:08.98 2
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 9 Green, Leford TRS 50.68 1
2 Petit-Homme, Mica SR unattached 50.71 1
3 Robinson, Kyle SR Johnson C. S 50.84 1
4 Wynne, william G.W. Express 51.76 1
5 Edwards Jr., Carlt SR N.C. Central 52.55 1
6 Thompson, Asareus G.W.Express/ 53.22 1
7 Lawrence, Zavier SO Johnson C. S 53.50 1
8 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 53.85 2
9 Cajuste, Karl SR Liu Brooklyn 53.86 2
10 Curry, Samuel FR Morehouse 54.36 2 54.354
11 Varella, Stephen JR Morgan State 54.36 1 54.357
12 Miller, Robert FR N. Carolina 54.52 3
13 Morais, Orane SR N.C. Central 54.86 2
14 Tatum, Malcum FR N.C. Central 54.99 3
15 Burns, John SO Morehouse 56.01 2
16 Lloyd, Jacobi SR Track Easter 56.51 3
17 21 Miles, Alvin Unattached 58.12 2
18 Thompson, David FR N. Carolina 58.17 3
19 Mack, LaMarion FR Johnson C. S 1:02.97 3
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 44.51 1
1) Townsend, Taliyah FR 2) Brown, India JR
3) Ray, Tori FR 4) White, Kayla SO
2 Morgan State 'A' 46.05 1
1) Anderson, Charnice FR 2) Crooke, Shenel SR
3) Jones, Kevena SO 4) Barham, Annastacia SO
3 St. Augustine's 'A' 46.21 1
1) Brooks, Shakinah SR 2) Barker, Leah JR
3) Robinson, Iris JR 4) Belle, Tia-Adana SR
4 N.C. Central 'A' 46.90 1
1) White, Bethany SO 2) Staten, Markiara JR
3) Bryant, Miaysha SO 4) Brown, Sharnea FR
5 Johnson C. Smith 'A' 46.90 2
1) Marshall, Sidney FR 2) Edwards, Mayah SR
3) Campbell, Crystal SR 4) Clarke, Kendra SO
6 Shaw 'A' 47.58 2
1) Williams, Destinee SR 2) Arrington, Tearra SR
3) McCrea, Yanika FR 4) Clarke, LaCherie JR
7 Unc-Greensboro 'A' 51.09 2
1) Dickens, Amber SO 2) Friday, Nautica FR
3) Rice, Alexis SO 4) Smith, Antonia SO
8 Guilford 'A' 52.54 2
1) Green, Alise FR 2) Newkirk, A'Lexus JR
3) McCreary, Jamie JR 4) Scott, Kayla SO
9 Unc-Greensboro 'B' 56.13 2
1) Shaver, Kimberly SR 2) Hailey, Mikkayla SO
3) Habich, Anna FR 4) Espinosa, Sonja FR
-- Livingstone 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Williams, Natesha JR 2) Bell, Krika JR
3) Deberry, Tianna FR 4) Paulk, MonaLisa FR
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 AllStarz Mgmt 'A' 39.47 1
1) Lawrence, Desmond SR 2) McLean, Sean SR
3) Kee, Kendell SR 4) Gittens, Ramon SR
2 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.88 1
1) Gabriel, Caleb SR 2) Rowe, Rodney SO
3) Belcher, Christopher SR 4) Harding, Dajuan JR
3 G.W. Express 'A' 40.36 2
4 Johnson C. Smith 'A' 41.03 1
1) Ellis, David JR 2) Cunningham, Joshua SR
3) Simon, Kelvin FR 4) Robinson, Kyle SR
5 Morgan State 'A' 41.05 1
1) Leach, Kevin JR 2) Harriott, Caniggia FR
3) Howell, Deyvon JR 4) Roberson, Joel SR
6 N.C. Central 'A' 41.58 1
1) Hartsfield, Blake FR 2) Roberts, Issac JR
3) Williams, Deontae JR 4) Williams, Jonathan SR
7 St. Augustine's 'A' 41.73 1
1) Murray, Duane FR 2) Rowe, Shawn SR
3) Rodriquez, Shaquille JR 4) Herbert Jr., Khari SR
8 DC International 'A' 41.75 1
1) Holmes, Donte SR 2) Lundy, John SR
3) Williamson, Rodney SR 4) West, Julius SR
9 Track Eastern 'A' 43.27 2
1) Boone, Jaicari SR 2) Whittington, Raushard JR
3) Lloyd, Jacobi SR 4) Ritter, Deondre JR
10 Virginia-Lynchburg 'A' 43.31 2
1) Fenner, Devine SO 2) Davis, DeQuerras FR
3) Romero, Jonathan FR 4) Carroll, Damario FR
11 Livingstone 'A' 43.35 2
1) Baisy, Marcus SO 2) Williams, Demasio FR
3) Faraimo, Andrew FR 4) Faraimo, Anthony FR
12 St. Augustine's 'B' 44.25 1
1) Francis, Michael JR 2) Exeter, Jumonne SO
3) Eubanks, Taylor SR 4) Soriano, Anthony JR
13 Unc-Greensboro 'A' 44.51 2
1) Dupree, Palmer SO 2) Beane, Jeffrey JR
3) Garr, Matthew SO 4) Lema, Quin SR
14 Guilford 'A' 45.01 2
1) Phillips, Nate SO 2) Hedrick, Jeremiah FR
3) Henderson, Mahmoud FR 4) Mitchell, Josephus JR
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan State 'A' 3:43.07
1) Barham, Annastacia SO 2) McDowell, Valencia FR
3) Meads, Brittany JR 4) Smith, Chantai SO
2 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 3:48.58
1) Thorne, Kennedy SO 2) White, Kayla SO
3) Macon, Asya FR 4) Dye, Daniqua SR
3 N.C. Central 'A' 3:50.30
1) Smoot, Jaleesa JR 2) Seabrook, Kiana JR
3) Thomas, Lovasia JR 4) Matthews, Nakai FR
4 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 3:51.36
1) Coleman, Cayla SO 2) Jones, Cassandra SR
3) McDonald, Shantae SO 4) Johnson, Deja SO
5 Morgan State 'B' 4:09.67
1) Crooke, Shenel SR 2) Jones, Kevena SO
3) Davis-Hines, Daijah SO 4) Anderson, Charnice FR
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:11.07 2
1) Claggett, Dorian SR 2) Belcher, Christopher SR
3) Aiken, Corey JR 4) Harding, Dajuan JR
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:11.09 2
3 DC International 'A' 3:13.03 2
1) Lundy, John SR 2)
3) Holmes, Donte SR 4) Williamson, Rodney SR
4 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 3:13.42 2
1) Henderson, Kwesi FR 2) Cajuste, Karl SR
3) Bunion, DeShawn SO 4) Moore, Garvey SR
5 N.C. Central 'A' 3:18.01 2
1) Tatum, Malcum FR 2) Edwards Jr., Carlton SR
3) Morais, Orane SR 4) James, Deandre SR
6 Liu Brooklyn 'B' 3:20.67 2
1) Jones, Logan SO 2) Williams, Caleb SO
3) Moodie, Roderick SO 4) Sinclair, Sean SO
7 Morgan State 'B' 3:20.96 2
1) Henry, Shindell JR 2) Varella, Stephen JR
3) Harriott, Caniggia FR 4) Thompson, Nigel SR
8 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 3:21.03 2
1) Brown, Coy FR 2) Rowe, Rodney SO
3) Ward, Damonte FR 4) McGee, Marquise FR
9 unattached 'A' 3:23.39 1
1) Petit-Homme, Mica Jonathan SR 2) Richards, Brian SR
3) Williams, David SR 4) Bennett, Kyle SR
10 Morehouse 'A' 3:35.36 1
1) Curry, Samuel FR 2) Outten, Carlos SO
3) White, Raymond SO 4) Blount, David JR
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Fellan JR Johnson C. S 2:06.73 1
2 2 Charles, Ericka G.W. Express 2:07.76 1
3 Barnes, Kristoni FR N. Carolina 2:10.77 1
4 Coleman, Imani JR N. Carolina 2:11.98 1
5 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 2:12.85 1
6 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 2:12.98 2
7 Julius-Williams, D SR Johnson C. S 2:13.16 1
8 Kelly, Jheniel SR Unattached 2:13.29 2
9 Delaney, Taylor FR Unc-Greensbo 2:14.35 2
10 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR N. Carolina 2:15.02 1
11 Fields, Florence FR St. Augustin 2:16.32 2
12 Reid, Khadijah FR N. Carolina 2:16.44 1
13 Harris, Aureilya SR Unattached 2:18.51 2
14 Matthews, Nakai FR N.C. Central 2:20.04 2
15 Coleman, Cayla SO Liu Brooklyn 2:20.50 2
16 Wint, Kaydi Ann FR Shaw 2:21.07 2
17 Barrett, Kelsey FR Unc-Greensbo 2:21.44 3
18 Hairston-Waller, C JR Platinum spo 2:23.04 3
19 Cadet, Rebecca FR N.C. Central 2:24.13 3
20 Wetherell, Kayla SO Unc-Greensbo 2:31.06 3
21 Fanney, Sommer JR Guilford 2:31.53 3
22 Stone, Kaitlyn FR Unc-Greensbo 2:34.29 3
23 Steller, Amy SR Guilford 2:36.56 3
24 May, Briona JR Shaw 2:38.38 3
25 Jenkins-Sullivan, SR Guilford 2:48.85 3
26 Nadel, Ava SR Guilford 3:03.91 3
-- Mordoff, Holly FR Unc-Greensbo DNF 3
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James, Deandre SR N.C. Central 1:50.84 1
2 Johnson, Onyx SR Morgan State 1:50.98 1
3 Hutchison, Je'von SR Just-N-Visio 1:51.15 1
4 Aiken, Corey JR N. Carolina 1:51.52 1
5 Brown, Coy FR N. Carolina 1:53.80 1
6 Stowe, Steve JR N. Carolina 1:53.82 1
7 McGee, Marquise FR N. Carolina 1:54.66 1
8 Ward, Damonte FR N. Carolina 1:55.77 2
9 Patterson, Christi JR Unattached 1:58.43 1
10 Glenn, Keeton SO Unc-Greensbo 1:59.25 2
11 Williams, Anthony JR Unattached 1:59.31 2
12 Stamp, Chandelor JR Platinum spo 1:59.72 2
13 Shipp, Dakarai SR Unc-Greensbo 2:00.14 3
14 Thomas, Nikolas FR St. Augustin 2:00.91 2
15 Hodge, Jonathan SR Unc-Greensbo 2:01.03 2
16 Guthrie, David SR Unc-Greensbo 2:01.67 3
17 Ananaba, Brian SO Unattached 2:03.10 2
18 Robertson, Jonatha FR St. Augustin 2:03.21 2
19 Sumner, Jonathan SR Guilford 2:04.49 3
20 Harvin, Nautica JR Unattached 2:04.53 3
21 Anderson, Caleb JR Guilford 2:10.38 3
22 Stamp, Camren 8 Platinum spo 2:16.80 3
23 Simones, Quint SR Guilford 2:22.17 3
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 2 Charles, Ericka G.W. Express 4:43.31
2 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR N. Carolina 4:51.19
3 Coleman, Imani JR N. Carolina 4:51.68
4 Green, Miranda JR N. Carolina 4:58.67
5 Matthews, Nakai FR N.C. Central 5:05.41
6 Glasco, Gabrielle FR Livingstone 5:10.45
7 Fanney, Sommer JR Guilford 5:11.79
8 Ewell, Angel FR Livingstone 5:12.67
9 DeSantis, Sarah JR Unc-Greensbo 5:24.15
10 Wint, Kaydi Ann FR Shaw 5:38.18
11 May, Briona JR Shaw 5:46.21
12 Nadel, Ava SR Guilford 6:15.27
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1 Hutchinson, Immanu G.W. Express 4:00.54
2 Stowe, Steve JR N. Carolina 4:05.65
3 Aiken, Corey JR N. Carolina 4:08.60
4 O'Grady, Patrick SR Unc-Greensbo 4:10.13
5 McGee, Marquise FR N. Carolina 4:12.02
6 Maddox, Daquan FR N. Carolina 4:13.27
7 Collins, Kiplimo FR Morehouse 4:21.91
8 Ward, Damonte FR N. Carolina 4:24.32
9 Ronoh, Jeremmy FR Morehouse 4:28.28
10 Anderson, Robert FR Unc-Greensbo 4:29.95
11 Amstutz, Caleb SO Guilford 4:32.87
12 Elliott, Noah FR Unattached 4:33.23
13 Thompson, Aaron FR Livingstone 4:41.10
14 Anderson, Caleb JR Guilford 4:41.21
15 Dossel, Colin FR Guilford 4:49.24
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Montclair, Sam Unattached 15:36.54
2 Mustafaa, Hakeem SO N. Carolina 15:41.37
3 Cabean, Perry SR N. Carolina 16:13.01
4 Collins, Kiplimo FR Morehouse 16:18.52
5 Ronoh, Jeremmy FR Morehouse 17:13.51
6 Elliott, Noah FR Unattached 17:45.52
7 Corbitt, Jovan SR Morehouse 18:00.01
-- Jones, Tyreese SO Livingstone DNF
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Kiplimo FR Morehouse 10:17.92
2 Maddox, Daquan FR N. Carolina 10:25.63
3 Corbitt, Jovan SR Morehouse 11:24.13
Event 40 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 5170
2 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 5029
3 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 5001
4 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 4387
5 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 3950
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 11.59 -0.8 1 734
2 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 11.80 -1.0 2 691
3 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 11.83 -1.0 2 685
4 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 11.96 -1.0 2 659
5 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 12.10 -0.8 1 631
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 6.16m -1.0 20-02.50 621
6.16m(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) PASS
2 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 6.06m 0.4 19-10.75 600
5.99m(-1.5) 6.06m(0.4) PASS
3 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 6.04m 0.4 19-09.75 595
6.04m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) PASS
4 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 5.79m 2.1 19-00.00 542
5.69m(-1.1) 5.53m(0.8) 5.79m(2.1)
5 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 5.32m -0.7 17-05.50 445
5.32m(-0.7) 5.10m(0.8) 4.98m(0.4)
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 12.69m 41-07.75 648
11.95m 12.19m 12.69m
2 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m 11.91m 11.43m
3 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 9.83m 32-03.00 475
9.18m 9.83m PASS
4 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 9.82m 32-02.75 475
9.71m 9.82m 9.74m
5 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 9.34m 30-07.75 446
9.34m 8.77m 8.52m
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O P O XXX
2 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO O O O
3 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
XO O XXX
5 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.55 1.58 1.61
XO P XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 52.31 2 711
2 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 52.52 2 702
3 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 53.96 2 641
4 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 56.42 2 543
5 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 1:01.37 2 368
-- Corbitt, Jovan SR Morehouse DNF 2
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 16.12 -0.8 2 719
2 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 16.20 -0.6 1 710
3 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 18.38 -0.6 1 488
4 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 19.44 -0.8 2 395
5 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 19.64 -0.8 2 378
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 33.93m 111-04 542
33.93m FOUL 31.80m
2 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 25.68m 84-03 380
25.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 25.40m 83-04 375
23.55m 25.40m 25.03m
4 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 25.12m 82-05 369
25.12m 22.72m 19.74m
5 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 22.21m 72-10 314
17.52m 19.69m 22.21m
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 3.66m 12-00.00 525
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.66 3.71
O O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O XO O P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 2.40m 7-10.50 220
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
XO O XO O XXX
4 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 2.00m 6-06.75 140
2.00
XO
-- Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn NH
2.40
XXX
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 43.79m 143-08 497
43.25m 43.25m 43.79m
2 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 39.80m 130-07 439
39.80m 36.74m 38.97m
3 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 34.20m 112-02 359
31.08m 27.70m 34.20m
4 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 28.51m 93-06 278
FOUL 28.51m 27.25m
5 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 21.09m 69-02 176
21.09m FOUL PASS
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benyard, Blake SR Morehouse 5:15.85 472
2 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 5:25.63 421
3 Lemonious, Dominic SR N.C. Central 5:35.14 374
4 Myrick, Kysheen FR Virginia-Lyn 6:28.31 160
-- Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina DNF Pulled by Official
|