Folders |
2018 Results - North Carolina A&T Outdoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 05:21 PM
Aggie Invitational - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018
NCAT Track
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Reddick, Nazah FR N. Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
2 Breasseale, Rachel SR East Carolin 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
3 Tshipopo, Magaly JR St. Augustin 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
4 Fisher, Tamadj JR Hampton 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Nebrich, Mary SR Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O P XXX
7 McCarty, Janel FR Wingate 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
8 Franklin, Mikel SO Winston-Sale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
9 Stevens, Alexis FR Wingate 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
10 Reid, Dariana SO Johnson C. S 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Chandler, Dazia FR Wingate NH
1.45
XXX
-- Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina NH
1.45
XXX
-- Smith, Shalisa FR St. Augustin NH
1.45
XXX
-- Doorey, Emily FR Sandhills CC DNS
-- Pruiett, Bailey FR Tusculum DNS
-- Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central DNS
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle, Isaiah JR Wingate 2.11m 6-11.00
2.00 2.05 2.11 2.16
O XXO XXO XXX
2 Clyburn, Seth FR Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XO XXX
3 Leaston, Jonte JR East Carolin 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
4 Gamble, Orlandus FR Louisburg Co 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.16
O XXO XXO P P P XXX
5 Jones, Marvin FR N.C. Central 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
6 Becton, Kamonyi SR Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
7 Soriano, Anthony SR St. Augustin 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Elliott, Tavian FR Wingate NH
1.80
XXX
-- Smalls, Omega SO N.C. Central NH
1.95
XXX
-- Bowen, Alexander Oxy athletic DNS
-- Thomas, Carlo SR Johnson C. S DNS
-- Kelly, Tyrese FR Sandhills CC DNS
-- Easton, William FR Morris DNS
-- Lipford, Nehemiah SR N. Carolina DNS
-- Robinson, Kwanza FR Morehouse DNS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knight, Sommer FR East Carolin 3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.90 4.05
O XXO XXX
2 Knight, Morgan SR N. Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Baker, Carrie SR Campbell 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
O XXO XO O XXX
4 Wood, Savannah SO East Carolin 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.60
XO O XXX
-- Noble, Bailey FR Unattached DNS
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parks, Brett FR Campbell 4.50m 14-09.00
4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O O O XXX
2 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 4.50m 14-09.00
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Talbert, Joe JR East Carolin 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.40
O XXX
4 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 3.90m 12-09.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
O O XO XXO O XXX
5 Ray, Isaac FR Campbell 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O XXO XXX
6 Anderson, Nicolas FR N.C. Central 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XXO XXX
7 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Akobundu, Madelein SO N. Carolina 5.98m 2.7 19-07.50
FOUL(1.2) 5.75m(1.0) PASS ND(1.8) 5.98m(2.7) FOUL(3.6)
2 Leonard, Jaelen SO Hampton 5.92m 0.9 19-05.25
5.59m(2.3) 5.67m(2.5) 5.92m(0.9) 5.57m(1.7) 5.75m(1.7) 5.61m(-0.1)
3 Tshipopo, Magaly JR St. Augustin 5.92m 0.8 19-05.25
5.58m(1.2) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.35m(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.69m(2.2)
4 Toppin, Anisa JR N. Carolina 5.86m 0.4 19-02.75
5.86m(0.4) 5.78m(2.1) 5.82m(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.45m(1.6) PASS
5 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central 5.70m 3.1 18-08.50
5.20m(1.7) 5.59m(2.0) 5.28m(1.9) 5.54m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.70m(3.1)
6 Mckay, Shenelle SR Campbell 5.66m 2.2 18-07.00
5.59m(1.2) 5.66m(2.0) 5.66m(2.2) 5.52m(1.0) 5.61m(1.2) FOUL
7 Seward, M'Smrya (S JR Unattached 5.59m 3.1 18-04.25
5.35m(3.3) 5.59m(3.1) 5.52m(1.0) 5.58m(0.6) 5.48m(2.9) FOUL(4.0)
8 Johnson, Royce FR N. Carolina 5.59m 2.7 18-04.25
5.57m(0.4) 5.46m(0.8) 5.26m(0.1) 5.36m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.59m(2.7)
9 Stith, Bria SO East Carolin 5.56m 1.4 18-03.00
5.56m(1.4) 5.38m(2.3) ND(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
10 Seabrook, Kiana JR N.C. Central 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
5.00m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0)
11 Carpenter, Niyah FR Hampton 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
FOUL 5.17m(-0.0) FOUL
12 Satterwhite, Starb JR N.C. Central 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m(-0.0) FOUL
13 Reddick, Nazah FR N. Carolina 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
5.03m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0) 5.10m(-0.0)
14 Day, I'Keriah FR Tusculum 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
4.76m(-0.0) 5.00m(-0.0) 5.07m(-0.0)
15 Harrington, Janiya FR St. Augustin 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
5.00m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) FOUL
16 Wells, A'Lexus JR St. Augustin 5.04m NWI 16-06.50
5.04m(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL
17 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 5.03m NWI 16-06.00
5.03m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
18 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.01m(-0.0)
19 Norman, Jaela FR Livingstone 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
FOUL FOUL 5.00m(-0.0)
20 Franklin, Mikel SO Winston-Sale 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
4.79m(-0.0) 4.99m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
21 Terry, Jenele JR Winston-Sale 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
22 Wilbekin, Ariel SO High Point 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
4.96m(-0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
23 Davis, Samone JR Old Dominion 4.94m NWI 16-02.50
FOUL 4.72m(-0.0) 4.94m(-0.0)
24 Allen, Natalia FR Old Dominion 4.93m NWI 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m(-0.0) ND(NWI)
25 Soper, CeAnna SR High Point 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
4.88m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
26 Grandison, Ramoya SO Johnson C. S 4.80m NWI 15-09.00
FOUL FOUL 4.80m(-0.0)
27 Campbell, October SR Johnson C. S 4.78m NWI 15-08.25
4.78m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
28 Jean, Sarah FR Livingstone 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
4.74m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
29 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 4.69m NWI 15-04.75
4.69m(-0.0) FOUL ND(NWI)
30 Handley, Alyssa SR Wingate 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.68m(-0.0)
31 Nairn, Sharell Johnson & Wa 4.39m NWI 14-05.00
4.39m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
32 Galay, Linda FR Livingstone 4.35m NWI 14-03.25
4.35m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnston, D'Arion FR Newberry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hood, Anaia SO Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Dreyona JR Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Britt, Jamie FR Guilford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Weisbrod, Anika SO High Point DNS NWI
-- Reid, Deja FR Campbell DNS NWI
-- Reynolds, Madison FR High Point DNS NWI
-- Brigham, Teondra SO Morris DNS NWI
-- Lewis, Jayla FR Tusculum DNS NWI
-- Esogenwune, Stepha SO Liu Brooklyn DNS NWI
-- Jackson, Angel FR Morris DNS NWI
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 7.18m 4.1 23-06.75
7.12m(1.6) 7.13m(2.3) 7.18m(4.1) 5.09m(-2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.99m(3.6)
2 Strozier, Lasheon JR N. Carolina 7.08m 2.2 23-02.75
7.03m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.2) 7.08m(2.2) 7.02m(3.0) PASS
3 Kelly, Tyrese FR Sandhills CC 7.01m 2.0 23-00.00
6.65m(3.7) 6.76m(2.4) 6.78m(2.0) 6.48m(1.1) 6.81m(4.8) 7.01m(2.0)
4 Spence, Andrew JR Wingate 6.96m 1.9 22-10.00
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.96m(1.9) 5.12m(2.2) 5.45m(0.9) FOUL(2.2)
5 Patrick, Dontaviou SO Voorhees 6.94m 2.4 22-09.25
6.67m(6.9) 6.57m(2.9) 6.69m(2.0) 6.41m(2.3) FOUL(2.2) 6.94m(2.4)
6 Elliott, Tavian FR Wingate 6.90m 4.3 22-07.75
6.36m(3.0) 6.56m(1.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 6.90m(4.3) 5.12m(3.7)
7 McFarlane, Sadiki FR Johnson C. S 6.66m 1.3 21-10.25
FOUL(4.5) 6.66m(1.3) ND(2.5) 6.00m(4.4) PASS PASS
8 Napper, Daryl SO Johnson C. S 6.51m 2.6 21-04.25
6.51m(2.6) ND(2.6) FOUL(0.1) 6.26m(3.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.38m(3.8)
9 Thomas, Carlo SR Johnson C. S 6.49m 1.6 21-03.50
6.49m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(-0.1)
10 Stainback, Gabriel FR High Point 6.33m 3.7 20-09.25
6.33m(3.7) ND(2.3) ND(1.8)
11 Smalls, Omega SO N.C. Central 6.31m 2.9 20-08.50
6.31m(2.9) ND(2.4) FOUL(1.3)
12 Clark, Andre JR Old Dominion 6.28m 2.9 20-07.25
6.28m(2.9) ND(2.4) ND(-0.7)
13 Roper, Troy SO Unattached 6.12m 6.2 20-01.00
6.12m(6.2) ND(5.8) ND(1.7)
14 Becton, Kamonyi SR Unattached 5.97m 3.5 19-07.00
5.97m(3.5) x x
15 Ross, Isaac JR Johnson C. S 5.92m 3.7 19-05.25
5.92m(3.7) ND(3.4) ND(3.3)
16 Blackshear, Kenyon FR Livingstone 5.90m 3.8 19-04.25
5.90m(3.8) ND(2.6) ND(0.5)
17 Grant, Tyrese FR Newberry 5.84m 0.9 19-02.00
5.84m(0.9) ND(0.3) ND(1.8)
18 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 5.77m 0.9 18-11.25
5.77m(0.9) ND(2.1) ND(3.3)
19 Worley, Alex FR Sandhills CC 5.76m 6.1 18-10.75
5.76m(6.1)
20 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 5.74m 2.8 18-10.00
5.74m(2.8) x
21 Kanney, Brad JR High Point 5.73m 1.3 18-09.75
FOUL(2.5) 5.73m(1.3) ND(1.8)
22 Campbell, Marcus JR N.C. Central 5.71m 3.6 18-09.00
5.71m(3.6) x
23 Jackson, Marzell FR Newberry 5.53m 3.8 18-01.75
FOUL(2.6) 5.53m(3.8) ND(3.1)
24 Anderson, Nicolas FR N.C. Central 5.23m -1.2 17-02.00
5.23m(-1.2) ND(1.5) ND(3.6)
25 Romero, Pablo SO High Point 4.15m 1.8 13-07.50
4.15m(1.8) ND(1.2) ND(3.6)
-- Williams, Justin JR St. Augustin FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
-- Gray, Davonne FR Livingstone FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.4) ND(4.0)
-- Wilkinson, DeJon Unattached FOUL
FOUL(0.5) x
-- Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL(3.6) ND(0.8) ND(3.6)
-- Edmunds, Dezmon SR Old Dominion FOUL
FOUL(1.3) x
-- Wright, Basir SR Johnson C. S DNS NWI
-- Patterson, Nathana SR Wingate DNS NWI
-- Hedrick, Jeremiah SO Guilford DNS NWI
-- Cuthrell, Kolby JR High Point B DNS NWI
-- Moore, David SO Old Dominion DNS NWI
-- Lucas, Bryan FR Unattached DNS NWI
-- Jackson, Najair FR St. Augustin DNS NWI
-- Rembert, Jovan FR Morehouse DNS NWI
-- Ashford, Kedar FR Tusculum DNS NWI
-- Littles, William FR Morris DNS NWI
-- Fowler, Lamone SR Morris DNS NWI
-- Bennett, Bryce FR Wingate DNS NWI
-- Hall, Jordan SO Morehouse DNS NWI
-- Hawkins, Devin FR Morehouse DNS NWI
-- Boyd, Jamyson SO Tusculum DNS NWI
-- Robinson, Kwanza FR Morehouse DNS NWI
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central 12.36m 2.7 40-06.75
12.11m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.2) 12.18m(3.3) 12.36m(2.7)
2 Denmark, Teiara G Track 12.24m 1.7 40-02.00
11.93m(1.2) 12.24m(1.7) 12.20m(3.8) 12.16m(2.3) 12.07m(2.4) FOUL(3.9)
3 Toppin, Anisa JR N. Carolina 12.23m 3.5 40-01.50
11.90m(4.2) 12.23m(3.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Terrell, Jada FR East Carolin 11.93m 3.6 39-01.75
11.93m(3.6) FOUL(2.2) 11.88m(1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.2) 11.88m(4.5)
5 Cutler, Shereese SR DC Internati 11.86m 3.5 38-11.00
11.41m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 11.34m(2.4) 10.91m(3.4) 11.57m(3.7) 11.86m(3.5)
6 Brown, Sharnea SO N.C. Central 11.58m 1.9 38-00.00
11.18m(2.8) 11.25m(1.9) 11.58m(1.9) PASS PASS PASS
7 Stith, Brooke FR East Carolin 11.51m 4.3 37-09.25
11.51m(4.3) FOUL(2.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Ferguson, Taelor FR N.C. Central 11.44m 2.4 37-06.50
11.44m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 11.16m(1.6) FOUL(6.9) 11.38m(3.3) FOUL(2.4)
9 Pyett, Emily SR Voorhees 11.11m 2.9 36-05.50
10.79m(2.3) 10.99m(2.5) 11.11m(2.9) ND(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 11.10m(3.1)
10 Johnston, D'Arion FR Newberry 10.96m 1.8 35-11.50
FOUL(2.3) 10.66m(2.2) 10.96m(1.8)
11 Moore, Jordan SO Winston-Sale 10.64m 1.9 34-11.00
10.37m(2.0) ND(3.3) 10.64m(1.9)
12 Wells, A'Lexus JR St. Augustin 10.03m 2.5 32-11.00
10.03m(2.5) ND(1.8) ND(2.0)
13 Davis, Samone JR Old Dominion 9.95m 2.5 32-07.75
9.95m(2.5) ND(2.2) ND(2.3)
14 Allen, Natalia FR Old Dominion 9.30m 2.1 30-06.25
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.8) 9.30m(2.1)
-- Johnson, Royce FR N. Carolina DNS NWI
-- Cooper, Chantell JR Guilford DNS NWI
-- Grandison, Ramoya SO Johnson C. S DNS NWI
-- Esogenwune, Stepha SO Liu Brooklyn DNS NWI
-- Norman, Jaela FR Livingstone DNS NWI
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilkinson, DeJon Unattached 15.53m 4.6 50-11.50
13.66m(2.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.6) 15.45m(4.6) 15.53m(4.6)
2 Williams, Justin JR St. Augustin 15.30m 5.0 50-02.50
FOUL(2.1) 13.75m(4.7) FOUL(2.1) 13.68m(2.4) 14.08m(1.8) 15.30m(5.0)
3 Tyson, Noah JR Campbell 14.92m -0.6 48-11.50
14.03m(5.8) ND(1.5) 14.48m(3.7) 14.16m(3.1) FOUL(1.5) 14.92m(-0.6)
4 Patrick, Dontaviou SO Voorhees 14.72m 2.7 48-03.50
FOUL(2.2) 14.42m(2.7) 14.72m(2.7) 14.62m(3.0) 14.55m(3.0) FOUL(0.8)
5 Rosalie, Yannick JR Tusculum 14.36m 1.7 47-01.50
FOUL(2.0) 13.91m(2.1) 13.61m(2.4) 14.03m(3.7) 14.11m(2.2) 14.36m(1.7)
6 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 14.11m 5.7 46-03.50
14.11m(5.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
7 Kelly, Tyrese FR Sandhills CC 14.08m 2.0 46-02.50
13.79m(2.5) ND(1.3) 13.97m(2.3) FOUL(2.9) 13.47m(1.4) 14.08m(2.0)
8 Prescott, Darius FR Campbell 13.79m 1.6 45-03.00
13.74m(2.3) ND(2.6) FOUL(2.4) 13.48m(2.9) 13.79m(1.6) 13.69m(2.4)
9 Soriano, Anthony SR St. Augustin 13.78m 1.9 45-02.50
13.78m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 13.01m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.3) 13.38m(0.6)
10 Clark, Andre JR Old Dominion 13.63m 2.4 44-08.75
13.29m(2.4) 13.63m(2.4) 13.49m(2.0)
11 Alford, Wanya JR Guilford 13.03m 0.5 42-09.00
13.03m(0.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
12 Grant, Tyrese FR Newberry 12.57m 2.1 41-03.00
12.57m(2.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.2)
13 Hightower, Dakarai SR St. Augustin 11.76m 3.4 38-07.00
FOUL(3.5) 11.76m(3.4) ND(2.0)
-- Jackson, Marzell FR Newberry FOUL
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.3)
-- Strozier, Lasheon JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL(1.3) PASS PASS
-- Titre-Barnor, Regi FR Tusculum DNS NWI
-- Ross, Isaac JR Johnson C. S DNS NWI
-- Blackshear, Kenyon FR Livingstone DNS NWI
-- Hedrick, Jeremiah SO Guilford DNS NWI
-- Moore, David SO Old Dominion DNS NWI
-- Rembert, Jovan FR Morehouse DNS NWI
-- Lipford, Nehemiah SR N. Carolina DNS NWI
-- Hall, Jordan SO Morehouse DNS NWI
-- Robinson, Kwanza FR Morehouse DNS NWI
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Mohogany SR East Carolin 52.35m 171-09
43.08m FOUL 50.18m 49.21m FOUL 52.35m
2 Edwards-Campbell, JR East Carolin 47.82m 156-11
46.19m FOUL 47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mitchell, Corneish SO Hampton 47.82m 156-11
33.27m 47.82m 37.27m FOUL 40.02m 39.99m
4 Cause, Galissia SR East Carolin 45.99m 150-11
FOUL FOUL 44.54m FOUL FOUL 45.99m
5 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 42.26m 138-08
38.36m FOUL 35.49m 40.31m 42.26m FOUL
6 Ranger, Tavia FR East Carolin 41.65m 136-08
FOUL 36.55m 38.66m 38.04m FOUL 41.65m
7 Abraham, Imani SR N. Carolina 39.67m 130-02
37.49m 36.00m FOUL 39.67m 35.70m 36.21m
8 Hinson, Hannah JR Wingate 39.13m 128-04
39.13m 38.56m FOUL 37.30m FOUL 36.57m
9 Wade, Katrina SO Livingstone 37.37m 122-07
37.37m 32.87m 36.04m 36.53m 37.27m 36.27m
10 Thomas, Kiyanna SO Hampton 36.30m 119-01
36.30m FOUL 35.10m
11 Calhoun, Cydney SO Johnson C. S 32.51m 106-08
32.51m 30.78m 32.51m
12 Hall, Dianthony FR N.C. Central 32.43m 106-05
22.42m ND 32.43m
13 Keys, Zhane FR N.C. Central 31.59m 103-08
29.41m 31.59m 30.40m
14 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wa 31.24m 102-06
27.73m ND 31.24m
15 Boykins, Dalany FR Wingate 29.97m 98-04
FOUL 29.97m ND
16 Forehand, Gari FR Newberry 29.11m 95-06
29.11m ND FOUL
17 Parker, Taylor SO Liu Brooklyn 28.06m 92-01
FOUL FOUL 28.06m
18 Stephens, Hannah FR N.C. Central 27.50m 90-03
FOUL 27.50m ND
19 Wallace-Oneal, Lys SR Winston-Sale 26.65m 87-05
26.65m ND ND
20 Jones, Alexis JR Winston-Sale 25.23m 82-09
25.23m ND FOUL
21 Brown, Jasmine FR Campbell 24.50m 80-04
FOUL FOUL 24.50m
22 Fletcher, Amari SO Shaw 20.59m 67-07
FOUL 20.59m ND
-- Harris, Laquel SO Shaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derosa, Tiara SO Shaw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Love-Robinson, Ca' FR Johnson C. S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Ashley FR Winston-Sale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dunn, Dynah FR Tusculum DNS
-- Harvin, Makeba SO Morris DNS
-- Raines, Tazmia FR Morris DNS
-- Shaw, Briana SR Johnson C. S DNS
-- Wildes, Taylor FR Newberry DNS
-- Thompson, Arlivia FR Morris DNS
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Ryan JR East Carolin 51.25m 168-02
48.18m 46.94m 51.12m FOUL FOUL 51.25m
2 Zirwas, Elliot SO Wingate 49.03m 160-10
44.26m 46.05m 46.88m FOUL 47.93m 49.03m
3 Blanken, Neil JR East Carolin 47.62m 156-03
47.24m 46.70m 47.12m 47.62m 44.71m FOUL
4 Belle, Clinton JR Liu Brooklyn 43.75m 143-06
39.70m FOUL 38.78m FOUL 35.45m 43.75m
5 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 43.38m 142-04
42.84m 43.38m 41.67m FOUL 43.15m 42.82m
6 Ates, Taj SO Louisburg Co 40.86m 134-01
40.86m 35.01m 39.16m 35.79m FOUL 30.70m
7 McCracken, Evan JR East Carolin 40.62m 133-03
38.58m 40.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Miles II, Octavieo SO Johnson C. S 39.84m 130-08
FOUL 39.84m 39.49m FOUL 37.45m FOUL
9 Boyers, Zach FR Louisburg Co 39.66m 130-01
39.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 39.44m 37.53m
10 Grooms, Evan FR Tusculum 38.61m 126-08
FOUL 36.70m 38.61m
11 Wilkerson, Aaron FR N. Carolina 37.82m 124-01
37.82m 36.81m FOUL
12 Hinderer, Nathan SR Wingate 35.78m 117-05
FOUL FOUL 35.78m
13 Edwards, Billy SO Wingate 34.26m 112-05
33.42m 34.26m FOUL
14 McCarrall, Sterlin SO Johnson C. S 34.21m 112-03
28.01m 34.21m ND
15 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 31.94m 104-09
31.94m ND FOUL
16 Sisto, Christian JR Tusculum 31.03m 101-10
FOUL FOUL 31.03m
17 Huggins, Jonathan FR Newberry 27.24m 89-04
FOUL FOUL 27.24m
18 Wright, Kristian FR Newberry 26.87m 88-02
26.87m FOUL ND
19 Ogletree, Cameron FR Livingstone 26.56m 87-02
26.56m ND FOUL
20 Heck, Alex FR Guilford 25.73m 84-05
25.73m ND FOUL
21 Taylor, Trey SR Old Dominion 22.96m 75-04
FOUL FOUL 22.96m
-- Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Kelvin JR Livingstone FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, Kayshon FR Newberry FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Harris, Shamar JR Old Dominion DNS
-- Turner, Brandon JR Morehouse DNS
-- Johnson, Jameon FR Livingstone DNS
-- Coleman, Montavius SR Morehouse DNS
-- Talbert, Joe JR East Carolin DNS
-- Oliphant, Kevin SO Johnson C. S DNS
-- Butler, Jeffery JR Morehouse DNS
-- Green, Andrew FR Morehouse DNS
-- Bookman, Dobbin FR Morehouse DNS
-- Alexander, Darion FR Morehouse DNS
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Mohogany SR East Carolin 53.19m 174-06
FOUL FOUL 53.19m 51.44m FOUL FOUL
2 Edwards-Campbell, JR East Carolin 52.54m 172-04
51.70m FOUL FOUL 52.54m FOUL FOUL
3 Abraham, Imani SR N. Carolina 47.71m 156-06
45.25m 46.97m 47.71m 46.13m 46.63m FOUL
4 Hinson, Hannah JR Wingate 46.02m 151-00
45.87m 45.68m 43.45m 43.77m 46.02m FOUL
5 Mitchell, Corneish SO Hampton 43.91m 144-01
FOUL 43.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 43.56m 142-11
42.39m 41.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.56m
7 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton 43.33m 142-02
FOUL FOUL 40.21m 43.33m FOUL 42.91m
8 Gardin, Taylor SO Wingate 41.09m 134-10
40.80m FOUL 41.09m FOUL FOUL 38.47m
9 Ranger, Tavia FR East Carolin 40.85m 134-00
FOUL FOUL 40.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brown, Jasmine FR Campbell 34.44m 113-00
34.16m FOUL 34.44m
11 Dunn, Dynah FR Tusculum 30.17m 99-00
FOUL 28.99m 30.17m
-- Serdock, Meghan Unattached DNS
-- Wildes, Taylor FR Newberry DNS
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Ryan JR East Carolin 58.64m 192-05
56.37m 51.10m 55.84m FOUL FOUL 58.64m
2 Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina 48.91m 160-05
47.85m 46.87m FOUL 48.91m FOUL FOUL
3 Blanken, Neil JR East Carolin 48.25m 158-04
45.15m FOUL 47.39m 48.25m 46.46m FOUL
4 McCracken, Evan JR East Carolin 46.23m 151-08
FOUL 43.61m FOUL 46.23m FOUL FOUL
5 Zirwas, Elliot SO Wingate 44.50m 146-00
43.13m 43.99m FOUL 44.50m FOUL 41.35m
6 Edwards, Billy SO Wingate 41.25m 135-04
39.13m 39.05m FOUL 41.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Mitchell, Kayshon FR Newberry 39.51m 129-07
39.51m FOUL 38.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Suddeth, JC JR Wingate 38.79m 127-03
FOUL FOUL 38.79m FOUL FOUL 37.78m
9 Grooms, Evan FR Tusculum 34.22m 112-03
29.34m 32.68m 34.22m FOUL FOUL 32.24m
10 Wright, Kristian FR Newberry 32.45m 106-05
FOUL 28.78m 32.45m
-- Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sisto, Christian JR Tusculum FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Coleman, Montavius SR Morehouse DNS
-- Alexander, Darion FR Morehouse DNS
-- Turner, Brandon JR Morehouse DNS
-- Green, Andrew FR Morehouse DNS
-- Wilkerson, Aaron FR N. Carolina DNS
-- Butler, Jeffery JR Morehouse DNS
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stevens, Sah-Jay FR Johnson C. S 41.88m 137-05
34.24m 37.40m 41.88m
2 Campbell, Say'eh SO East Carolin 40.89m 134-02
FOUL 40.89m 37.77m
3 Saunders, Tyefah FR Shaw 38.32m 125-09
33.77m FOUL 38.32m
4 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton 37.77m 123-11
37.77m FOUL 33.40m
5 Hayes, Kyra JR Hampton 34.91m 114-06
30.80m 29.53m 34.91m
6 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 32.02m 105-01
FOUL 28.78m 32.02m
7 Deberry, Tianna FR Livingstone 29.02m 95-02
28.74m 29.02m 27.97m
8 Stephens, Kristen JR East Carolin 28.39m 93-02
24.49m ND 28.39m
9 Gardin, Taylor SO Wingate 27.25m 89-05
19.27m ND 27.25m
10 Robinson, Nina FR Livingstone 25.85m 84-10
FOUL 25.85m ND
11 Mckeithan, Taya SR Unattached 25.03m 82-01
ND 23.10m 25.03m
11 Whitaker, Mackenzi FR East Carolin 25.03m 82-01
24.64m 25.03m ND
13 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wa 24.93m 81-09
FOUL 24.93m ND
14 Satterwhite, Starb JR N.C. Central 23.59m 77-05
FOUL FOUL 23.59m
15 Keys, Zhane FR N.C. Central 23.51m 77-01
FOUL 23.51m ND
16 Calhoun, Cydney SO Johnson C. S 22.24m 72-11
22.24m ND ND
17 Forney, Lakirah FR Campbell 22.07m 72-05
22.07m FOUL ND
18 Love-Robinson, Ca' FR Johnson C. S 20.26m 66-06
ND 20.26m ND
19 Lehine, Paige FR Newberry 20.14m 66-01
ND ND 20.14m
20 Stewart, Gabrielle SR Campbell 19.58m 64-03
19.58m ND ND
21 Dillard, Jaylaan SR Johnson C. S 19.31m 63-04
19.31m FOUL FOUL
22 Dunn, Dynah FR Tusculum 17.76m 58-03
17.76m ND ND
23 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 17.64m 57-10
17.64m ND ND
24 Henderson, Angelic FR St. Augustin 17.40m 57-01
17.40m ND ND
25 Ng-Lee, Michelle FR St. Augustin 14.24m 46-09
14.24m ND PASS
26 Porter, Jade FR Livingstone 7.48m 24-06
7.48m ND ND
-- Richards, Tamaira SO Livingstone ND
ND ND ND
-- Doorey, Emily FR Sandhills CC DNS
-- Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina DNS
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kraft, Dylan SO East Carolin 54.89m 180-01
54.32m 53.42m 54.10m 54.89m FOUL 54.02m
2 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 47.00m 154-02
41.24m 47.00m 41.01m
3 Thompson, Donnel SR Johnson C. S 44.81m 147-00
39.64m FOUL 39.18m 33.35m 39.95m 44.81m
4 Talbert, Joe JR East Carolin 44.34m 145-06
44.34m 36.82m 38.76m 38.89m 36.76m 37.02m
5 Lipford, Nehemiah SR N. Carolina 40.42m 132-07
39.60m 37.90m 37.81m 32.15m 40.42m 37.82m
6 Mullis, Tucker FR Wingate 40.39m 132-06
40.39m 38.65m 39.16m 40.29m 39.51m 34.31m
7 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 39.12m 128-04
35.59m ND 39.12m
8 Worley, Alex FR Sandhills CC 38.30m 125-08
34.04m 38.30m ND
9 Sisto, Nicholas FR Tusculum 38.03m 124-09
35.45m ND 38.03m ND 27.45m 32.35m
10 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 37.70m 123-08
37.70m 36.11m ND
11 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 37.38m 122-08
34.06m 37.38m ND
12 Johnson, Jameon FR Livingstone 37.12m 121-09
37.12m ND FOUL
13 Hinderer, Nathan SR Wingate 35.84m 117-07
35.84m FOUL ND
14 Heck, Alex FR Guilford 35.11m 115-02
35.11m ND ND
15 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 34.67m 113-09
34.67m ND ND
16 Anderson, Nicolas FR N.C. Central 34.59m 113-06
34.59m ND ND
17 Ogletree, Cameron FR Livingstone 30.54m 100-02
30.54m ND ND
18 Dennis, Brian FR N.C. Central 29.98m 98-04
29.98m ND ND
19 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 28.14m 92-04
28.14m ND ND
20 Lane, Zachary FR Tusculum 27.32m 89-07
27.32m ND ND
21 Campbell, Marcus JR N.C. Central 24.64m 80-10
24.64m ND ND
22 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 22.16m 72-08
FOUL 22.16m ND
-- Huggins, Jonathan FR Newberry DNS
-- Turner, Brandon JR Morehouse DNS
-- Coleman, Montavius SR Morehouse DNS
-- Sadowski, Adam SO East Carolin DNS
-- Johnson, Alan JR Morris DNS
-- Butler, Jeffery JR Morehouse DNS
-- Green, Andrew FR Morehouse DNS
-- Bookman, Dobbin FR Morehouse DNS
-- Alexander, Darion FR Morehouse DNS
Event 15 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cause, Galissia SR East Carolin 15.70m 51-06.25
ND ND 14.63m ND 15.70m ND
2 Parker, Taylor SO Liu Brooklyn 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m 13.59m 12.50m 13.92m 14.04m 13.56m
3 Saunders, Tyefah FR Shaw 14.04m 46-00.75
13.41m 13.98m 13.31m 13.88m 14.04m 13.46m
4 Stevens, Sah-Jay FR Johnson C. S 13.56m 44-06.00
13.36m 13.41m 13.56m ND ND ND
5 Wallace-Oneal, Lys SR Winston-Sale 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m 12.85m ND 12.23m ND ND
6 Baker, Mohogany SR East Carolin 13.01m 42-08.25
12.92m 13.01m ND ND ND ND
7 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton 13.01m 42-08.25
12.25m ND 13.01m 12.01m ND ND
8 Mitchell, Corneish SO Hampton 12.70m 41-08.00
ND ND 12.70m 11.97m 12.24m ND
9 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 12.69m 41-07.75
12.26m 12.69m ND ND ND ND
10 Derosa, Tiara SO Shaw 12.35m 40-06.25
12.05m 12.35m 12.01m
11 Thomas, Kiyanna SO Hampton 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m ND ND
12 Ranger, Tavia FR East Carolin 12.06m 39-07.00
ND 11.11m 12.06m
13 Gardin, Taylor SO Wingate 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m ND ND
14 Harris, Laquel SO Shaw 11.70m 38-04.75
ND ND 11.70m
15 Hinson, Hannah JR Wingate 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m ND ND
16 Dunn, Dynah FR Tusculum 11.51m 37-09.25
11.06m 11.47m 11.51m
17 Wade, Katrina SO Livingstone 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m ND ND
18 Taylor, Ashley FR Winston-Sale 11.10m 36-05.00
ND 11.10m ND
19 Chance, Samaria FR Livingstone 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m ND ND
20 Hall, Dianthony FR N.C. Central 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m ND ND
21 Forehand, Gari FR Newberry 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m ND ND
22 Whitaker, Mackenzi FR East Carolin 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m ND ND
23 Stephens, Hannah FR N.C. Central 9.41m 30-10.50
ND 9.41m ND
24 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wa 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m ND ND
25 Brown, Jasmine FR Campbell 9.26m 30-04.75
ND ND 9.26m
26 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 9.22m 30-03.00
ND ND 9.22m
27 Boykins, Dalany FR Wingate 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m ND ND
28 Stephens, Kristen JR East Carolin 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m ND ND
29 Grandy, Octavia SO Newberry 8.18m 26-10.00
8.18m ND ND
30 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m ND ND
31 Lehine, Paige FR Newberry 7.11m 23-04.00
ND 7.11m ND
-- Fletcher, Amari SO Shaw ND
ND ND ND
-- Keys, Zhane FR N.C. Central ND
ND ND ND
-- Mumphrey, Nikiya FR St. Augustin DNS
-- Igwe, Bianca FR St. Augustin DNS
-- Harvin, Makeba SO Morris DNS
-- Porter, Jade FR Livingstone DNS
-- Edwards-Campbell, JR East Carolin DNS
-- Shaw, Briana SR Johnson C. S DNS
-- Thompson, Arlivia FR Morris DNS
-- Abraham, Imani SR N. Carolina DNS
-- Richards, Tamaira SO Livingstone DNS
-- Raines, Tazmia FR Morris DNS
Event 16 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCracken, Evan JR East Carolin 17.23m 56-06.50
16.82m FOUL 16.48m 16.40m 17.23m
2 Davis, Ryan JR East Carolin 16.57m 54-04.50
15.12m FOUL FOUL 16.05m 16.57m
3 Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina 15.55m 51-00.25
15.55m 14.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.85m
4 Wilkerson, Aaron FR N. Carolina 15.26m 50-00.75
15.09m 15.26m 14.98m
5 Boyers, Zach FR Louisburg Co 15.10m 49-06.50
14.73m 15.10m 14.49m 14.22m 14.65m 14.30m
6 Belle, Clinton JR Liu Brooklyn 14.62m 47-11.75
14.62m 13.30m 14.45m 14.15m 14.39m 14.59m
7 Johnson, Kelvin JR Livingstone 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL 13.73m 13.60m 14.03m
8 Blanken, Neil JR East Carolin 13.49m 44-03.25
12.77m 13.03m FOUL 13.47m 13.49m
9 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 12.55m 13.30m FOUL 13.06m
10 Suddeth, JC JR Wingate 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
11 Bivens, Bruce FR East Carolin 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 12.36m FOUL
12 Lane, Zachary FR Tusculum 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 12.20m FOUL
12 Sisto, Christian JR Tusculum 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL FOUL 12.20m
14 Johnson, Travis JR Tusculum 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
15 Ates, Taj SO Louisburg Co 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m FOUL FOUL
16 Oliphant, Kevin SO Johnson C. S 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
17 Browning, Erik JR Livingstone 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m 9.70m FOUL
18 Talbert, Joe JR East Carolin 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m FOUL FOUL
19 Hudnell, Derrick FR Livingstone 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m FOUL FOUL
20 Wright, Kristian FR Newberry 8.74m 28-08.25
8.74m PASS PASS
21 Worley, Alex FR Sandhills CC 8.60m 28-02.75
FOUL 8.60m FOUL
-- Mitchell, Kayshon FR Newberry FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hinderer, Nathan SR Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Butler, Jeffery JR Morehouse DNS
-- Green, Andrew FR Morehouse DNS
-- Coleman, Montavius SR Morehouse DNS
-- Harris, Shamar JR Old Dominion DNS
-- McCarrall, Sterlin SO Johnson C. S DNS
-- Miles II, Octavieo SO Johnson C. S DNS
-- Zirwas, Elliot SO Wingate DNS
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Singletary, Cedrin JR East Carolin 11.84q 3.5 2
2 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 12.01q 2.0 6
3 Blackwell, Ashley JR Liu Brooklyn 12.02q 1.6 5
4 Woodall, Atlanta JR East Carolin 12.10q 2.6 3
5 Roberts, Hunter SR East Carolin 12.11q 3.5 2
6 McNeil, Courtney FR Liu Brooklyn 12.29q 2.0 6
7 Salami, Amanda SR East Carolin 12.39q 1.8 4
8 Seward, M'Smrya (S JR Unattached 12.47q 2.0 6
9 Arrington, Tearra SR Shaw 12.54 1.8 4
10 Sanders, Kyla JR Shaw 12.61 1.6 5
11 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO Hampton 12.68 3.5 2 12.672
12 Carpenter, Niyah FR Hampton 12.68 2.8 1 12.673
13 Lewis, Jayla FR Tusculum 12.70 2.8 1
14 Williams, Destinee Unattached 12.74 1.6 5
15 Millner, Briana SR Shaw 12.78 1.8 4
16 Miller, Kayla FR Johnson C. S 12.97 2.6 3
17 Curtis, Carmen FR Guilford 13.07 2.0 6
18 Blackwood, Autumn FR Tusculum 13.13 3.5 2 13.121
19 Paulk, MonaLisa SO Livingstone 13.13 3.5 2 13.126
20 Ladson, Aniyah FR Shaw 13.14 2.0 6
21 Mays, Shakeynah FR Livingstone 13.54 2.6 3
22 Wildman, Drew FR Tusculum 13.79 3.5 2
23 Brown, Breiana Johnson & Wa 13.80 2.8 1
24 Mathis, Shamari FR Shaw 13.85 2.8 1
25 Renwick, Kamya FR St. Augustin 14.04 2.8 1
26 Belle, Kezia FR Johnson & Wa 14.06 2.6 3
27 Mumphrey, Nikiya FR St. Augustin 15.41 2.0 6
-- Higgins, Dominique FR Shaw FS 1.8 4
-- Oviosun, Kiya SR Greensboro B DNS 1.8 4
-- Holloway, Kat SO Old Dominion DNS 1.6 5
-- Brown, Kanajzae SO High Point DNS 2.8 1
-- ziketh, karel Oxy athletic DNS 1.6 5
-- Chandler, Erica FR Guilford DNS 2.0 6
-- Britt, Jamie FR Guilford DNS 1.8 4
-- Yarborough, NaDera FR Voorhees DNS 2.6 3
-- Murphy, Toccata Unattached DNS 1.8 4
-- Jackson, Angel FR Morris DNS 2.6 3
-- Oliver-Ratcliff, C SO Livingstone DNS 3.5 2
-- Battles, Lakeisha FR Morris DNS 1.6 5
-- Brigham, Teondra SO Morris DNS 2.0 6
-- Coakley, Shavaughn SO St. Augustin DNS 1.6 5
-- Prince-Gay, Imani SO St. Augustin DNS 2.6 3
-- Jennings, Latoya SO Johnson & Wa DNS 2.8 1
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Singletary, Cedrin JR East Carolin 11.71 4.1
2 Woodall, Atlanta JR East Carolin 11.77 4.1
3 Blackwell, Ashley JR Liu Brooklyn 11.91 4.1 11.902
4 Salami, Amanda SR East Carolin 11.91 4.1 11.907
5 Roberts, Hunter SR East Carolin 12.08 4.1
6 McNeil, Courtney FR Liu Brooklyn 12.21 4.1
7 Seward, M'Smrya (S JR Unattached 12.29 4.1
-- Copeland, Asha FR Hampton DNS 4.1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simon, Kelvin SO Johnson C. S 10.56q 3.1 7 10.556
2 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 10.56q 2.0 6 10.557
3 Kimmons, Adrian SR St. Augustin 10.58q 3.4 2
4 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 10.63q 1.6 5
5 Simpson, Anthony JR East Carolin 10.64q 2.0 6
6 Gilbert, Damere SO St. Augustin 10.65q 1.0 3
7 Roberts, Issac JR N.C. Central 10.66q 3.1 7
8 Steele, Jamarc FR St. Augustin 10.70q 2.9 8
9 Williams, Caleb JR Liu Brooklyn 10.71 3.1 1
10 Whitney, Isaiah FR Unattached 10.81 3.1 1 10.808
11 Carr, Curtis SO Campbell 10.81 2.0 6 10.810
12 McFarlane, Sadiki FR Johnson C. S 10.82 3.4 2
13 Hartsfield, Blake SO N.C. Central 10.85 0.5 4 10.843
13 House, James SR High Point 10.85 2.9 8 10.843
15 Acklin, Jacob SO Tusculum 10.88 3.1 7
16 Law, Jalen SR Extreme Velo 10.89 2.0 6
17 Council, Cameron Murphy 10.90 1.0 3 10.891
17 Wilkerson, Braylon JR Liu Brooklyn 10.90 3.1 1 10.891
17 Hagins, Joshua SO Hampton 10.90 0.5 4 10.891
20 Strozier, Lasheon JR N. Carolina 10.90 1.6 5 10.892
21 Saunders, Dionte SR Johnson C. S 10.91 0.5 4
22 Harper, Tyric FR Unattached 10.93 1.6 5
23 Miles, Malik FR N.C. Central 10.97 3.1 1
24 Henderson, Kwesi SO Liu Brooklyn 11.01 2.9 8 11.005
25 Altizer, Evan SR Tusculum 11.01 3.4 2 11.009
26 Parker, Kyree FR Old Dominion 11.03 3.4 2
27 Shaw, Jamal FR Voorhees 11.04 2.0 6
28 Chandler, Antwan FR Voorhees 11.05 3.1 7
29 Norris, Isaiah SO Hampton 11.11 3.1 1 11.108
30 Walker, Christian SR Unattached 11.11 1.6 5 11.109
31 Barnes, Kobe SR Unattached 11.12 2.9 8
32 Lewis, Jeffery Unattached 11.17 3.1 7
33 Slater, Brian Dilic sports 11.23 3.1 7
34 Mitchell, Josephus SR Guilford 11.25 2.9 8 11.241
35 Ritter, Donovan FR Louisburg Co 11.25 3.1 1 11.243
36 Cuthrell, Kolby JR High Point B 11.45 1.0 3
37 Wiggins, Justin SR High Point H 11.52 2.9 8
38 Napper, Daryl SO Johnson C. S 11.55 2.0 6
39 Wright, Basir SR Johnson C. S 11.57 2.0 6
40 Fields, Jordan SR Unattached 11.60 3.4 2
41 Baker, Ovonnie FR St. Augustin 11.62 1.0 3
42 Holder, Ron FR Old Dominion 11.64 2.9 8
43 Mccorey, Marlon FR Louisburg Co 11.65 3.1 7 11.641
44 Roper, Troy SO Unattached 11.65 3.4 2 11.646
45 Littles, William FR Morris 11.82 0.5 4
-- Metoyer, Eric SR Unattached DNS 3.1 1
-- Blair, Brandon JR Old Dominion DNS 1.6 5
-- Henderson, Mahmoud JR Guilford DNS 3.1 7
-- Houston, Bryson FR Morehouse DNS 1.0 3
-- Vanover, Dedrick FR Morehouse DNS 0.5 4
-- Dorsey, Kherron SO Morris DNS 1.0 3
-- Vanover, Tamarick SO Morehouse DNS 0.5 4
-- Agyeman, Ernest JR Liu Brooklyn DNS 3.1 1
-- Russell, Darius SR Morris DNS 2.0 6
-- Bodrick, Ezekiel FR Morehouse DNS 2.9 8
-- Sinclair, Sean JR Liu Brooklyn DNS 1.6 5
-- Guervil, Widchard FR Tusculum DNS 3.4 2
-- Walker, Tuari FR Guilford DNS 1.6 5
-- Bennett, Bryce FR Wingate DNS 1.0 3
-- Billups, Xavier FR Tusculum DNS 1.0 3
-- Murray, Duane SO St. Augustin DNS 0.5 4
-- Phillips, Gerald SO Morris DNS 3.4 2
-- Evans, Dontarian JR St. Augustin DNS 0.5 4
-- Bell, Asa FR Guilford DNS 1.6 5
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 10.50 3.0
2 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 10.51 3.0
3 Gilbert, Damere SO St. Augustin 10.57 3.0
4 Kimmons, Adrian SR St. Augustin 10.59 3.0
5 Roberts, Issac JR N.C. Central 10.65 3.0
6 Steele, Jamarc FR St. Augustin 10.70 3.0
7 Simon, Kelvin SO Johnson C. S 10.71 3.0
-- Simpson, Anthony JR East Carolin DNS 3.0
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 23.09 4.0 1
2 Jones, Travia SR Unattached 23.27 2.6 8
3 Walker, Sonikqua Unattached 23.50 1.9 9
4 White, Bethany JR N.C. Central 23.76 4.0 1
5 Williams, Sun-Sara SO N. Carolina 23.78 4.0 1
6 Kalawan, Shannon SO St. Augustin 23.83 3.8 4 23.823
7 Singletary, Cedrin JR East Carolin 23.83 4.0 1 23.827
8 Chambers, Verone Unattached 23.92 2.9 10
9 Oviosun, Kiya SR Greensboro B 23.95 1.9 9
10 Beasley, Jadzia JR N. Carolina 24.17 4.0 1 24.163
11 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 24.17 1.6 2 24.169
12 Sturgis, Cambrea SR Unattached 24.24 1.9 9
13 McDuffie, Delecia FR Johnson C. S 24.26 1.6 2
14 Bryant, Miaysha JR N.C. Central 24.35 1.6 2
15 McDonald, Shantae JR Liu Brooklyn 24.44 1.6 2
16 Morris, Akia SR N.C. Central 24.58 1.6 2 24.579
16 Salami, Amanda SR East Carolin 24.58 4.6 3 24.579
18 Akobundu, Madelein SO N. Carolina 24.58 3.8 4 24.580
19 Hunter, Ade SR St. Augustin 24.65 1.6 2
20 Norman, Jessica SO N.C. Central 24.68 3.8 4
21 Johnson, Erin FR N.C. Central 24.69 3.8 4 24.689
22 Glatz, Toni FR Liu Brooklyn 24.69 4.6 3 24.690
23 Alexander, Tyresha FR N.C. Central 24.73 4.6 3
24 Porter, Victoria FR Winston-Sale 24.74 5.1 5
25 Hinds, Sashana SO Hampton 24.75 1.6 2
26 Burton, Aaliyah FR Winston-Sale 24.76 2.9 10
27 Clarke, LaCherie JR Shaw 24.79 3.8 4
28 Stith, Brooke FR East Carolin 24.88 2.6 8
29 Davis, Alyson JR Unattached 25.14 2.6 8
30 Facey, Nyile Greensboro P 25.24 2.6 8
31 Blackwell, Ashley JR Liu Brooklyn 25.30 4.6 3
32 Denmark, Teiara G Track 25.32 5.1 5
33 McNeil, Courtney FR Liu Brooklyn 25.35 4.6 3
34 Mgbodille, Adaobi Unattached 25.43 2.9 10
35 Carpenter, Niyah FR Hampton 25.47 5.1 5
36 Gunnell, Chancey FR Louisburg Co 25.52 5.1 5
37 Lilly, Araybian SR Salisbury SP 25.63 1.9 9
38 Toppin, Anisa JR N. Carolina 25.64 3.8 4
39 Gadson, Mikaila JR Speedsters E 25.67 1.9 9
40 Seabrook, Kiana JR N.C. Central 25.68 4.6 3
41 Lee, Faith FR Campbell 25.70 2.5 6
42 Evans, Alysha SO Hampton 25.81 1.9 9
43 Culbreath, Jocelyn SR Campbell 25.86 3.8 4 25.854
44 Farmer, Ka'Ena SO Hampton 25.86 5.1 5 25.860
45 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 25.90 5.1 5
46 Reddick, Nazah FR N. Carolina 26.01 2.5 6
47 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 26.07 5.1 5
48 Padilla, Antoinett Unattached 26.12 2.6 8
49 Day, I'Keriah FR Tusculum 26.19 2.5 6
50 Murphy, Toccata Unattached 26.26 2.9 10
51 Johnson, Royce FR N. Carolina 26.41 1.9 9
52 Hammond, Angela FR St. Augustin 27.05 2.5 6
53 Blackwood, Autumn FR Tusculum 27.09 2.5 6
54 Jennings, Latoya SO Johnson & Wa 27.28 2.5 6
55 Ladson, Aniyah FR Shaw 27.40 0.9 7
56 Cole, Hailey FR Tusculum 27.61 0.9 7
57 Blue, Nascha FR Campbell 27.62 0.9 7
58 Mays, Shakeynah FR Livingstone 28.00 0.9 7
59 Davis, Samone JR Old Dominion 28.04 0.9 7
60 Wildman, Drew FR Tusculum 28.55 2.6 8
61 Belle, Kezia FR Johnson & Wa 28.63 5.1 5
62 Blue, Caitlin FR Sandhills CC 28.64 1.9 9
63 Brown, Breiana Johnson & Wa 29.14 0.9 7
64 Fulcher, Mishel SR Old Dominion 29.18 0.9 7
65 Jean, Sarah FR Livingstone 29.38 2.6 8
66 Chandler, Erica FR Guilford 30.70 2.6 8
67 Millner, Briana SR Shaw 31.24 0.9 7
-- Thorne, Kennedy JR N. Carolina DNS 3.8 4
-- Dawson, Jasmine SR East Carolin DNS 4.0 1
-- Warner, Courtney JR East Carolin DNS 4.0 1
-- Woodall, Atlanta JR East Carolin DNS 4.6 3
-- Brown, Sharnea SO N.C. Central DNS 2.5 6
-- Lundy, Nia FR N. Carolina DNS 1.6 2
-- Ray, Tori SO N. Carolina DNS 4.0 1
-- Salmond, Darlasia JR Johnson C. S DNS 2.9 10
-- Holt, Avonti FR Campbell DNS 4.6 3
-- Curtis, Carmen FR Guilford DNS 2.5 6
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 6 Belcher, Chris Aggie Elite 20.57 3.8 1
2 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 20.72 3.8 1
3 # 1 Gabriel, Caleb Aggie Elite 20.79 3.8 1
4 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 20.80 2.9 2
5 Horton, Hakeem JR East Carolin 20.96 3.8 1
6 Lewis, Gordon FR N.C. Central 21.12 2.9 2
7 Gilbert, Damere SO St. Augustin 21.15 1.2 10
8 Sewell, Collin SO Liu Brooklyn 21.16 0.7 3
9 Hutchison, Je'von SR Shore AC 21.36 1.1 9
10 Hubbard, Avery SR Unattached 21.38 2.5 7
11 Petgrave, Jahlil SR Chase Athlet 21.41 2.0 8
12 Kimmons, Adrian SR St. Augustin 21.43 3.8 1
13 Street, Semaj SR Unattached 21.44 1.1 9
14 Wilkerson, Braylon JR Liu Brooklyn 21.51 0.7 3 21.505
14 Rowe, Shawn G.W.Express/ 21.51 1.1 9 21.505
16 Martin, Jordan SR East Carolin 21.51 2.9 2 21.506
17 Page, Champ Chase Athlet 21.54 1.2 10
18 Williams, Deontae SR N.C. Central 21.62 2.9 2
19 House, James SR High Point 21.77 0.7 3
20 Steele, Jamarc FR St. Augustin 21.78 0.6 4
21 Roberts, Issac JR N.C. Central 21.84 0.7 3
22 Notice, Jazire SO N.C. Central 21.91 0.7 3
23 Hagins, Joshua SO Hampton 21.93 0.6 4 21.921
24 Henderson, Kwesi SO Liu Brooklyn 21.93 0.6 4 21.930
25 Adams, Quinton FR Louisburg Co 21.96 0.6 4
26 # 4 Simon, Ramoye Unattached 22.00 2.9 2
27 Hunter, Justin SR Unattached 22.02 2.0 8
28 Hartsfield, Blake SO N.C. Central 22.04 0.6 4
29 Miles, Malik FR N.C. Central 22.07 0.7 3
30 Law, Jalen SR Extreme Velo 22.14 2.0 8
31 Halliday, Zach JR East Carolin 22.19 2.4 5
32 Parker, Kyree FR Old Dominion 22.21 2.1 6 22.204
33 Hernandez, Austin SO Livingstone 22.21 0.6 4 22.206
34 Carr, Curtis SO Campbell 22.22 0.7 3
35 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 22.23 2.4 5
36 Kee, Lathan FR Voorhees 22.25 0.6 4
37 Chandler, Antwan FR Voorhees 22.31 2.4 5
38 Compito, Trevon SO Campbell 22.33 2.4 5
39 Richards, Brian Shore AC 22.34 1.1 9
40 Whitney, Isaiah FR Unattached 22.37 2.0 8
41 Shaw, Jamal FR Voorhees 22.50 2.1 6
42 Altizer, Evan SR Tusculum 22.71 2.1 6
43 Wynn, Ka'Deem SO Campbell 22.72 2.4 5
44 Cooper, Collin SO Campbell 22.87 2.4 5
45 Ritter, Donovan FR Louisburg Co 22.92 2.1 6
46 Gamble, Orlandus FR Louisburg Co 23.00 2.5 7
47 Wiggins, Justin SR High Point H 23.07 2.0 8
48 Miller, Cody SO Unattached 23.14 2.0 8
49 Ross, Carlos SR Unattached 23.18 2.5 7
50 Connolly, John FR Louisburg Co 23.19 2.1 6
51 Locklear, Mikel FR Unattached 23.28 1.1 9
52 Slater, Brian Dilic sports 23.32 2.0 8
53 Garrison, Granger FR Newberry 23.33 2.1 6 23.327
54 Edmunds, Dezmon SR Old Dominion 23.33 2.1 6 23.330
55 Buckhannon, Brando JR Unattached 23.36 1.1 9
56 Baker, Ovonnie FR St. Augustin 23.42 2.5 7
57 Mccorey, Marlon FR Louisburg Co 24.09 2.1 6
58 Walker, Tuari FR Guilford 24.32 2.5 7
59 Alford, Wanya JR Guilford 24.74 2.5 7
60 Clarke, Tyrone FR Old Dominion 25.00 2.5 7
61 Campbell, Cameron FR Johnson C. S 27.86 2.5 7
-- Thomas, Joel SR N. Carolina DNS 3.8 1
-- Mitchell, Jaylan SO N. Carolina DNS 2.9 2
-- Dix, Walter SR Unattached DNS 1.2 10
-- Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina DNS 3.8 1
-- # 3 Jones, Jonathan Aggie Elite DNS 2.9 2
-- Houston, Bryson FR Morehouse DNS 2.4 5
-- # 2 Sirleaf, Akeem Aggie Elite DNS 3.8 1
-- Ashford, Kedar FR Tusculum DNS 2.4 5
-- Winfrey Jr., Eric SR Unattached DNS 1.2 10
-- Mclin, Khai SO Campbell DNS 2.9 2
-- Lawrence, Rayon Unattached DNS 2.0 8
-- Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina DNS 0.7 3
-- Murray, Duane SO St. Augustin DNS 0.6 4
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Travia SR Unattached 52.23 7
2 Ray, Tori SO N. Carolina 53.85 1
3 Crawford, Amanda SO St. Augustin 54.52 1
4 Walker, Sonikqua Unattached 54.64 7
5 Lundy, Nia FR N. Carolina 54.76 1
6 Williams, Sun-Sara SO N. Carolina 55.20 1
7 Chambers, Verone Unattached 55.49 6
8 Hunter, Ade SR St. Augustin 55.88 1
9 Russell, Payton FR N. Carolina 55.98 1
10 Hue, Eugenie JR Liu Brooklyn 56.09 1
11 McDonald, Shantae JR Liu Brooklyn 56.17 2
12 Burton, Aaliyah FR Winston-Sale 56.23 1
13 Barnes, Kristoni SO N. Carolina 56.36 2
14 Oviosun, Kiya SR Greensboro B 56.54 7
15 Hinds, Sashana SO Hampton 56.58 2
16 Wint, Kaydi Ann SO Shaw 56.81 2
17 Barker, Leah SR St. Augustin 57.20 2
18 Glatz, Toni FR Liu Brooklyn 57.51 2
19 Mgbodille, Adaobi Unattached 57.72 7
20 Jackson, Tia SR East Carolin 57.82 2
21 Leonard, Jaelen SO Hampton 58.08 4
22 Gadson, Mikaila JR Speedsters E 58.45 6
23 Gunnell, Chancey FR Louisburg Co 58.48 3
24 Lilly, Araybian SR Salisbury SP 58.64 5
25 Lee, Faith FR Campbell 58.86 4 58.854
26 Williams, Imani FR Winston-Sale 58.86 7 58.859
27 Reid, Khadijah SO N. Carolina 58.89 3
28 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia JR St. Augustin 58.92 3
29 Deboise, Zaahira JR Liu Brooklyn 58.94 3
30 Alvarez Barkane, A Unattached 59.30 6
31 Culbreath, Jocelyn SR Campbell 59.37 2
32 Hernandez, Tara FR Liu Brooklyn 59.53 3
33 Evans, Alysha SO Hampton 59.66 3
34 Jackson, Roshae JR Campbell 59.84 4
35 Porter, Victoria FR Winston-Sale 1:00.49 3
36 Roberts, Tashay JR Shaw 1:00.90 4
37 Pruiett, Bailey FR Tusculum 1:01.44 4
38 Coleman, Cayla JR Liu Brooklyn 1:01.49 3
39 Facey, Nasheeda Greensboro P 1:01.81 5
40 Hankerson, Jordan SR DC Internati 1:01.95 6
41 Johnson, Keyona SO Winston-Sale 1:01.97 4
42 Minus, Raygene JR Tusculum 1:02.38 4
43 Fletcher, Tierra SR DC Internati 1:03.62 6
44 Blue, Nascha FR Campbell 1:04.06 5
45 Esselborn, Lauren JR Unattached 1:04.83 5
46 Griffith, Kesia FR Tusculum 1:05.33 5
47 Brown, Breiana Johnson & Wa 1:07.13 5
48 Jennings, Latoya SO Johnson & Wa 1:08.15 4
49 Belle, Kezia FR Johnson & Wa 1:09.98 6
-- Charles, Ericka G.W.Express/ DNS 6
-- Quay, Angel FR Tusculum DNS 5
-- Bowery, Brittany SO Tusculum DNS 5
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 46.38 1
2 Lawrence, Rayon Unattached 47.14 5
3 Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina 47.19 1
4 Valentine-Parris, JR St. Augustin 47.33 2
5 Page, Champ Chase Athlet 47.44 6
6 Harding, Dajuan SR N. Carolina 47.46 1
7 Dill, Shaquille JR St. Augustin 47.70 1
8 Hutchison, Je'von SR Shore AC 47.86 6
9 Petgrave, Jahlil SR Chase Athlet 48.19 5
10 Notice, Jazire SO N.C. Central 48.40 1
11 # 3 Jones, Jonathan Aggie Elite 48.47 1
12 Holmes, Donte SR DC Internati 48.79 4
13 Thompson, Aaron SO Livingstone 48.90 2
14 Hernandez, Austin SO Livingstone 49.07 2
15 Monge, Jeikob SR Unattached 49.24 4
16 Marsh, Justin FR St. Augustin 49.33 2
17 Street, Semaj SR Unattached 49.41 6
18 Robertson, Jonatha SO St. Augustin 49.44 3
19 Kee, Lathan FR Voorhees 49.46 3
20 Johnson, Alan FR N. Carolina 49.52 6
21 Ingram, Da'Mon FR N.C. Central 49.56 2
22 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 49.66 2
23 Martin, Malik SR DC Internati 49.95 5
24 Wynn, Ka'Deem SO Campbell 50.01 2
25 Jackson, Eric SR DC Internati 50.03 5 50.021
26 Barnes, Kobe SR Unattached 50.03 5 50.028
27 Mathews, Blake FR East Carolin 50.05 3
28 Compito, Trevon SO Campbell 50.14 3
29 Halliday, Zach JR East Carolin 50.41 1
30 Reaves, Tyquan SO Voorhees 50.52 3
31 Cooper, Collin SO Campbell 50.57 2
32 Adams, Quinton FR Louisburg Co 50.69 3
33 Garrison, Granger FR Newberry 50.84 4
34 Locklear, Mikel FR Unattached 51.16 5
35 Connolly, John FR Louisburg Co 51.19 4
36 Miller, Cody SO Unattached 51.58 5
37 Thomas, Nikolas SO St. Augustin 51.68 4
38 Sharpe, Micah SO St. Augustin 51.83 3
39 McGilvery, Lawence FR Sandhills CC 52.22 6
40 Davis, Airrin SR Liu Brooklyn 52.48 6
41 Brown, Shaleek FR Voorhees 52.53 4
42 Hilliard, Tyree SR Panthers Eli 52.61 6
43 Gardner, Nelson FR Voorhees 53.04 4
44 Gay, Robert JR Old Dominion 53.16 3
45 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wa 53.44 6
46 Robertson, Isaiah FR Old Dominion 55.58 5
47 Mize, Marcus SR Campbell 55.69 4
-- Brown, Justin FR Liu Brooklyn DNS 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akobundu, Madelein SO N. Carolina 13.30q 2.1 2
2 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 13.32q 1.0 1
3 Norman, Breana Shore AC 13.53q 1.2 3
4 Roberts, Hunter SR East Carolin 13.63q 2.9 5
5 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 13.83q 3.3 4
6 Whitaker, Naomi SO East Carolin 13.84q 1.0 1 13.836
7 Terrell, Jada FR East Carolin 13.84q 1.0 1 13.840
8 Robinson, TeJyrica SO N. Carolina 13.85q 1.2 3 13.841
9 Pitchford, Mallory SO Hampton 13.85 2.1 2 13.845
10 # 8 Salmon, Paula Aggie Elite 13.97 3.3 4
11 Mcmillan, Kylie JR Hampton 14.03 2.9 5
12 Hall, Shakera SR St. Augustin 14.11 2.9 5
13 Pollard, Kianje SR Johnson C. S 14.15 2.1 2
14 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 14.24 1.2 3
15 Facey, Nyile Greensboro P 14.25 2.9 5
16 McWilliams, Kenydi FR N.C. Central 14.35 3.3 4
17 Tshipopo, Magaly JR St. Augustin 14.40 1.2 3
18 Stith, Brooke FR East Carolin 14.42 2.9 5
19 Juhasz, Lilla Unattached 14.51 2.9 5
20 Williams, Destinee Unattached 14.52 3.3 4
21 Davis, Sydney JR Hampton 14.67 1.0 1
22 McKnight, Destiny SO N.C. Central 14.84 3.3 4
23 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 14.86 2.1 2
24 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 14.90 2.9 5
25 Hamouda, Mandi Greensboro P 14.99 3.3 4
26 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 15.20 1.2 3
27 Soper, CeAnna SR High Point 15.35 2.1 2
28 Gonzalez, Angelica SR East Carolin 15.43 1.0 1
29 Trussell, Kameryn SO Hampton 15.44 2.1 2
30 Satterwhite, Starb JR N.C. Central 15.47 3.3 4
31 Reed, Talayna FR Johnson C. S 15.64 3.3 4
32 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 15.77 1.2 3
33 Rowe, Anjel FR Sandhills CC 18.06 2.1 2
34 Harris, Khai FR Livingstone 18.35 1.0 1
35 Smith, Claudette FR Sandhills CC 20.47 1.2 3
-- Weisbrod, Anika SO High Point DNS 1.2 3
-- Wilson, Azari’El FR Winston-Sale DNS 2.9 5
-- Reynolds, Madison FR High Point DNS 1.0 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 12.92 1.7
2 Akobundu, Madelein SO N. Carolina 13.19 1.7
3 Norman, Breana Shore AC 13.23 1.7
4 Roberts, Hunter SR East Carolin 13.45 1.7
5 Robinson, TeJyrica SO N. Carolina 13.54 1.7
6 Terrell, Jada FR East Carolin 13.95 1.7
7 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 14.07 1.7
8 Whitaker, Naomi SO East Carolin 14.13 1.7
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 13.57q 2.6 1
2 eaton, Jarret SR Basics TC 13.66q 0.6 2
3 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 13.72q 0.6 2
4 # 4 Simon, Ramoye Unattached 14.19q 3.1 3
5 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 14.20q 3.1 3
6 Rowe, Shawn G.W.Express/ 14.23q 2.6 1
7 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.35q 1.0 4
8 Richards, Brian Shore AC 14.49q 0.6 2
9 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 14.57 1.0 4
10 Hester-Taylor, Ala JR St. Augustin 14.93 2.6 1
11 Hunter, Matt SR Athletic Lab 15.20 0.6 2
12 Stainback, Gabriel FR High Point 15.24 2.6 1
13 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 15.36 1.0 4
14 Romero, Pablo SO High Point 15.37 3.1 3
15 Beckford, Philip FR Johnson C. S 15.47 3.1 3
16 Dennis, Brian FR N.C. Central 15.58 2.6 1
17 Campbell, Marcus JR N.C. Central 15.79 3.1 3
18 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 15.93 3.1 3
19 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 16.08 2.6 1
20 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 16.10 1.0 4
21 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 17.15 1.0 4
22 Kanney, Brad JR High Point 17.78 0.6 2
-- Martin, Dubre FR Voorhees DNF 0.6 2
-- Burns, John JR Morehouse DNS 3.1 3
-- Petite-Homme, Jo J Shore AC DNS 1.0 4
-- Houston, Juwan SO Guilford DNS 0.6 2
-- Curry, Samuel SO Morehouse DNS 1.0 4
-- Worley, Alex FR Sandhills CC DNS 2.6 1
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 eaton, Jarret SR Basics TC 13.39 0.5
2 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 13.71 0.5
3 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 13.75 0.5
4 Rowe, Shawn G.W.Express/ 14.06 0.5
5 # 4 Simon, Ramoye Unattached 14.14 0.5
6 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.16 0.5
7 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 14.20 0.5
8 Richards, Brian Shore AC 14.52 0.5
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thorne, Kennedy JR N. Carolina 1:00.39 1
2 Whitaker, Naomi SO East Carolin 1:01.36 1
3 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 1:01.54 1
4 Robinson, TeJyrica SO N. Carolina 1:01.82 1
5 Freeman, D'Nia SO East Carolin 1:03.56 1
6 Davis, Deja SO Johnson C. S 1:04.90 2
7 # 7 Purvis, Arianna N. Carolina 1:05.41 2
8 Facey, Nyile Greensboro P 1:05.48 4
9 Davis, Sydney JR Hampton 1:06.02 2
10 London, April Unattached 1:06.03 4
11 Trussell, Kameryn SO Hampton 1:06.40 2
12 Brown, Sharnea SO N.C. Central 1:07.11 3
13 Sanders, Kyla JR Shaw 1:07.48 2
14 McWilliams, Kenydi FR N.C. Central 1:08.39 2
15 Rowe, Qjuanda FR Winston-Sale 1:08.97 2
16 Rowe, Anjel FR Sandhills CC 1:09.36 3
17 Wilson, Azari’El FR Winston-Sale 1:09.46 3
18 Neal, Damoni FR Shaw 1:09.59 3
19 Smith, Amillieon SO Winston-Sale 1:11.92 3
20 Harris, Khai FR Livingstone 1:14.14 3
21 Smith, Claudette FR Sandhills CC 1:14.30 3
-- Chapman, Shellbi SO East Carolin DNF 1
-- Pollard, Kianje SR Johnson C. S DNS 1
-- Geis, Emmy JR High Point DNS 1
-- McKnight, Destiny SO N.C. Central DNS 2
-- London, April G.W.Express/ DNS 3
-- Thomas, Deondra JR Tusculum DNS 4
-- Haynie, Zakyrah FR Winston-Sale DNS 4
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Bershawn G.W.Express/ 49.44 1
2 Lewis, Romel G.W.Express/ 49.92 1
3 Williams, Jaelen SO Hampton 50.87 1
4 Wynn, William SR G.W.Express/ 51.06 1
5 Barrett, Timor FR Johnson C. S 51.62 2
6 Davis, Stanley SR Hampton 51.79 1
7 Bonham, Chase FR N. Carolina 52.81 1
8 Yarborough, D'Ante JR East Carolin 53.54 2
9 Petite-Homme, Jo J Shore AC 53.65 4
10 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 53.89 2
11 Jackson, Garnett FR Johnson C. S 53.94 2
12 Ramirez, Larry Shore AC 54.76 4
13 Hester-Taylor, Ala JR St. Augustin 55.76 2
14 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 55.80 1
15 Storr, Alexander FR St. Augustin 56.47 3
16 Matthews, Gregory FR St. Augustin 56.57 3
17 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 56.78 3
18 Mcguire, Raymond FR Livingstone 58.53 4
19 Walker, Robert FR St. Augustin 58.69 2
20 Segers, Dionysius FR Johnson C. S 59.06 2
21 Mize, Marcus SR Campbell 1:00.32 3
22 Gaddy, Ellijah FR N. Carolina 1:00.34 4
23 Mack, LaMarion SR Johnson C. S 1:00.72 3
24 Johnson, Jaydon FR Tusculum 1:01.10 3
25 Titre-Barnor, Regi FR Tusculum 1:01.13 3
26 Hayes, Xavier FR Tusculum 1:02.39 3
27 Roper, Troy SO Unattached 1:05.61 4
-- Holley, Alex JR Old Dominion DNS 4
-- Leontes, Althiery FR Tusculum DNS 4
-- Dill, Shaquille JR St. Augustin DNS 4
-- Burns, John JR Morehouse DNS 2
-- Curry, Samuel SO Morehouse DNS 1
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Carolina 'A' 45.77
1) Salami, Amanda SR 2) Warner, Courtney JR
3) Singletary, Cedrina JR 4) Dawson, Jasmine SR
2 N.C. Central 'A' 45.93
1) Morris, Akia SR 2) White, Bethany JR
3) Alexander, Tyresha FR 4) Johnson, Erin FR
3 St. Augustine's 'A' 47.40
1) Crawford, Amanda SO 2) Barker, Leah SR
3) Hunter, Ade SR 4) Kalawan, Shannon SO
4 Johnson C. Smith 'A' 47.61
1) Miller, Kayla FR 2) McDuffie, Delecia FR
3) Pollard, Kianje SR 4) Reed, Talayna FR
5 DC International 'A' 48.33
1) Cutler, Shereese SR 2) Hankerson, Jordan SR
3) Foday, Mary SR 4) Fletcher, Tierra SR
6 Livingstone 'A' 52.20
1) Deberry, Tianna FR 2) Paulk, MonaLisa SO
3) Norman, Jaela FR 4) Mays, Shakeynah FR
-- Tusculum 'A' DNF
1) Lewis, Jayla FR 2) Day, I'Keriah FR
3) Blackwood, Autumn FR 4) Pruiett, Bailey FR
-- N. Carolina A&T 'A' DQ Out of Zone 3
1) Ray, Tori SO 2) Brown, India SR
3) Beasley, Jadzia JR 4) White, Kayla JR
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.76 1
1) Mitchell, Jaylan SO 2) Thomas, Joel SR
3) Dickson, Michael JR 4) Rowe, Rodney JR
2 Aggie Elite 'A' 39.79 1
1) #6 Belcher, Chris 2) #1 Gabriel, Caleb
3) #3 Jones, Jonathan 4) #2 Sirleaf, Akeem
3 N.C. Central 'A' 40.90 1
1) Roberts, Issac JR 2) Williams, Deontae SR
3) Hartsfield, Blake SO 4) Lewis, Gordon FR
4 St. Augustine's 'A' 41.45 1
1) Gilbert, Damere SO 2) Valentine-Parris, Brandon JR
3) Kimmons, Adrian SR 4) Evans, Dontarian JR
5 Liu Brooklyn 'A' 41.46 1
1) Henderson, Kwesi SO 2) Sewell, Collin SO
3) Williams, Caleb JR 4) Wilkerson, Braylon JR
6 Johnson C. Smith 'A' 41.94 1
1) Saunders, Dionte SR 2) Simon, Kelvin SO
3) McFarlane, Sadiki FR 4) Barrett, Timor FR
7 Voorhees 'A' 42.77 2
1) Chandler, Antwan FR 2) Kee, Lathan FR
3) Patrick, Dontavious SO 4) Shaw, Jamal FR
-- Old Dominion University 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone 3
1) Blair, Brandon JR 2) Edmunds, Dezmon SR
3) Holder, Ron FR 4) Parker, Kyree FR
-- East Carolina 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone 3
1) Canady, Keyshawn SO 2) Horton, Hakeem JR
3) Martin, Jordan SR 4) Simpson, Anthony JR
-- Livingstone 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone 1
1) Blackshear, Kenyon FR 2) Mcguire, Raymond FR
3) Ewell, Antoine SO 4) Hernandez, Austin SO
-- Tusculum 'A' DNS 1
1) Acklin, Jacob SO 2) Altizer, Evan SR
3) Billups, Xavier FR 4) Leontes, Althiery FR
-- DC International 'A' DNS 2
1) Holmes, Donte SR 2) Martin, Malik SR
3) Defreitas, VJ SR 4) Jackson, Eric SR
-- Hampton 'A' DNS 2
1) Garrett, Brenan JR 2) Hagins, Joshua SO
3) Clark, Trey JR 4) Norris, Isaiah SO
-- Campbell 'A' DNS 2
1) Benson, Richard FR 2) Carr, Curtis SO
3) Mclin, Khai SO 4) Atavwigho, Chigozie JR
-- Morris 'A' DNS 2
1) Littles, William FR 2) Dorsey, Kherron SO
3) Russell, Darius SR 4) McNeil, Tyriq FR
-- Morehouse 'A' DNS 2
1) Curry, Samuel SO 2) Burns, John JR
3) Diaite, Rahim FR 4) Vanover, Dedrick FR
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:38.34
1) Ray, Tori SO 2) Russell, Payton FR
3) Williams, Sun-Sara SO 4) Lundy, Nia FR
2 East Carolina 'A' 3:44.62
1) Terrell, Jada FR 2) Stith, Brooke FR
3) Freeman, D'Nia SO 4) Whitaker, Naomi SO
3 N. Carolina A&T 'D' 3:45.77
1) Butler, G'Jasmyne SO 2) Coleman, Imani SR
3) Reid, Khadijah SO 4) Martin, Camille SO
4 Shaw 'A' 3:52.41
1) Clarke, LaCherie JR 2) Wint, Kaydi Ann SO
3) Neal, Damoni FR 4) Roberts, Tashay JR
5 Winston-Salem St. 'A' 3:58.63
1) Burton, Aaliyah FR 2) Williams, Imani FR
3) Foy, Kayla SO 4) Porter, Victoria FR
6 Tusculum 'A' 4:40.18
1) Fobare, Hayden FR 2) Quay, Angel FR
3) Bowery, Brittany SO 4) Thomas, Deondra JR
-- East Carolina 'B' DNS
1) Chapman, Shellbi SO 2) Stephens, Kristen JR
3) Woodall, Atlanta JR 4) Whitaker, Mackenzie FR
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:07.23
1) Hamilton, Justin JR 2) Stewart, Trevor FR
3) Dickson, Michael JR 4) Harding, Dajuan SR
2 East Carolina 'A' 3:16.85
1) Martin, Jordan SR 2) Yarborough, D'Ante JR
3) Dowling, Desmond SR 4) Halliday, Zach JR
3 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 3:17.71
1) Bonham, Chase FR 2) Mitchell, Jaylan SO
3) Thomas, Joel SR 4) Townsend, Todd SR
4 Voorhees 'A' 3:23.03
1) Brown, Shaleek FR 2) Kee, Lathan FR
3) Patrick, Dontavious SO 4) Reaves, Tyquan SO
5 N. Carolina A&T 'C' 3:24.99
1) Aiken, Corey SR 2) Johnson, Alan FR
3) Stowe, Steve SR 4) McGee, Marquise SO
6 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:27.11
1) Gay, Robert JR 2) Sabin, James JR
3) Clark, Andre JR 4) Holley, Alex JR
7 Johnson C. Smith 'A' 3:32.92
1) Jackson, Garnett FR 2) Simon, Kelvin SO
3) Segers, Dionysius FR 4) Barrett, Timor FR
-- DC International 'A' DNF
1) Jackson, Eric SR 2) Holmes, Donte SR
3) Defreitas, VJ SR 4) Martin, Malik SR
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hue, Eugenie JR Liu Brooklyn 2:09.39 1
2 Barnes, Kristoni SO N. Carolina 2:09.70 1
3 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO N. Carolina 2:11.26 1
4 Jackson, Roshae JR Campbell 2:11.92 1
5 Coleman, Imani SR N. Carolina 2:12.48 1
6 Jakobs, Franziska FR High Point 2:17.49 2
7 Wint, Kaydi Ann SO Shaw 2:18.72 2
8 Fields, Florence SO St. Augustin 2:19.41 1
9 Haynie, Zakyrah FR Winston-Sale 2:20.15 2
10 Whitaker, Mackenzi FR East Carolin 2:20.41 2
11 Turner, Brooke SO Unattached 2:22.06 3
12 Evans, Alysha SO Hampton 2:22.22 1
13 Hernandez, Tara FR Liu Brooklyn 2:22.34 2
14 Deboise, Zaahira JR Liu Brooklyn 2:23.16 2
15 Reid, Khadijah SO N. Carolina 2:25.27 1
16 Coleman, Cayla JR Liu Brooklyn 2:26.39 1
17 Stephens, Kristen JR East Carolin 2:26.49 3
18 Esselborn, Lauren JR Unattached 2:28.30 3
19 Yoder, Kaelyn JR Campbell 2:29.03 2
20 Fanney, Sommer JR Guilford 2:29.32 2
21 Culhane, Carmela Unattached 2:30.53 3
22 Combo, Le'anna FR Johnson C. S 2:30.93 2
23 Glasco, Gabrielle SO Livingstone 2:31.36 3
24 Fobare, Hayden FR Tusculum 2:36.42 3
25 Abramowicz, Natash SO Unattached 2:37.23 3
26 Johnson, Keyona SO Winston-Sale 2:39.34 2
27 Wilson, Cory JR High Point 2:39.62 2
28 Tonon, Julie JR Unattached 2:40.86 3
29 Watts, A'Nosha SO Livingstone 3:25.49 3
-- Charles, Ericka G.W.Express/ DNF 1
-- Doorey, Emily FR Sandhills CC DNS 3
-- Jennings, Latoya SO Johnson & Wa DNS 3
-- Travis, Imani FR Winston-Sale DNS 3
-- Delaney, Taylor SO Unc-Greensbo DNS 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Stanley SR Hampton 1:53.52 1
2 McCullough, Geoffr SO Hampton 1:53.76 1
3 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 1:53.93 1
4 Pina Cardona, Siro FR High Point 1:54.31 1
5 Johnson, Alan FR N. Carolina 1:54.52 1
6 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 1:55.91 1
7 Penalver, Jose FR St. Augustin 1:55.97 1
8 McGee, Marquise SO N. Carolina 1:56.02 1
9 Sasso, Anthony FR High Point 1:57.22 1
10 Thompson, Aaron SO Livingstone 1:58.61 2
11 Ramirez, Larry Shore AC 1:58.74 1
12 Johnson, J'Quen JR Tusculum 1:59.08 2
13 Dunn, Jake SO High Point 1:59.47 1
14 Brown, Coy SO N. Carolina 1:59.52 1
15 Sabin, James JR Old Dominion 1:59.77 2
16 Irizarry Negron, I Unattached 1:59.88 3
17 Davis, Airrin SR Liu Brooklyn 1:59.97 2
18 Wofford, Stephen SO Wingate 2:00.39 2
19 Ewell, Antoine SO Livingstone 2:00.66 2
20 McCabe, Brendan FR High Point 2:02.05 2
21 Allen, Jahmon JR N.C. Central 2:02.36 2
22 Kelly, Kyre' Johnson & Wa 2:04.31 2
23 Martinez, John SO Guilford 2:05.91 3
24 Tann, Malik FR Tusculum 2:06.06 2
25 Hatley, Parker FR Wingate 2:06.59 3
26 Sherwin, Philip FR High Point 2:06.76 3
27 Hagan, Daniel FR Sandhills CC 2:07.17 3
28 Oglesby, Justin FR Newberry 2:08.80 2
29 Hybarger, Isaac FR Tusculum 2:09.24 3
30 Manns, Matthew FR Newberry 2:09.28 3
31 Ursery, Blake SO Wingate 2:16.18 3
-- Holmes, Donte SR DC Internati DNS 3
-- Burris, Tayvon JR Hampton DNS 1
-- Wajd, Qaseem SO Morehouse DNS 2
-- Patterson, Christi JR Unattached DNS 3
-- Falkquay, Brandon FR Morehouse DNS 3
-- Martin, Malik SR DC Internati DNS 3
-- Jackson, Eric SR DC Internati DNS 3
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO N. Carolina 4:51.56
2 Martin, Camille SO N. Carolina 4:55.34
3 Coleman, Imani SR N. Carolina 4:55.76
4 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 5:01.41
5 Stoudt, Mikayla SO East Carolin 5:02.76
6 Furches, Alissa SO Tusculum 5:06.92
7 Fisher, Kayla JR East Carolin 5:10.03
8 Travis, Imani FR Winston-Sale 5:12.42
9 Dewars, Enya FR Sandhills CC 5:45.97
-- Delaney, Taylor SO Unc-Greensbo DNS
-- Schmitt, Keisha FR Sandhills CC DNS
-- Haynie, Zakyrah FR Winston-Sale DNS
-- Ewell, Angel SO Livingstone DNS
-- Glasco, Gabrielle SO Livingstone DNS
-- Fanney, Sommer JR Guilford DNS
-- Stoklosa, Emily SO Tusculum DNS
-- Ilabor, Ezenwa FR Johnson & Wa DNS
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGee, Marquise SO N. Carolina 4:04.35
2 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 4:05.05
3 Brown, Coy SO N. Carolina 4:08.61
4 Penalver, Jose FR St. Augustin 4:12.44
5 Maddox, Daquan SO N. Carolina 4:15.17
6 Beason, Jackson FR Tusculum 4:20.95
7 Taylor, Jacob SO East Carolin 4:21.23
8 Hike-Charles, Ja'M FR St. Augustin 4:26.02
9 Grimm, John FR Sandhills CC 4:27.07
10 Jones, Tyreese JR Livingstone 4:33.69
11 Anneheim, Jordan FR Sandhills CC 5:12.81
12 Denis, Benaja FR Livingstone 5:19.93
-- Toney, Michael FR Livingstone DNF
-- Ronoh, Jeremmy SO Morehouse DNS
-- Falkquay, Brandon FR Morehouse DNS
-- Simons, Trey JR Morehouse DNS
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoudt, Mikayla SO East Carolin 18:31.26
2 Rice Peters, Melan Unattached 19:03.23
3 Martin, Camille SO N. Carolina 19:13.07
4 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 20:24.50
-- Ewell, Angel SO Livingstone DNF
-- Ilabor, Ezenwa FR Johnson & Wa DNS
-- Travis, Imani FR Winston-Sale DNS
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Daniel FR Sandhills CC 15:28.59
2 Peters, Robby Unattached 15:39.00
3 Freeman, Baron Unattached 16:12.79
4 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR N. Carolina 16:38.35
5 Maddox, Daquan SO N. Carolina 17:02.93
6 Bowen, Andrew FR Sandhills CC 17:22.87
7 Freeman, Joel JR N. Carolina 17:54.25
-- Abushouk, Dean SO East Carolin DNS
-- Spare, Joshua FR East Carolin DNS
-- Ciaccia, Andrew SO East Carolin DNS
-- Migliorati, Stefan SR East Carolin DNS
-- Lundergan, James FR East Carolin DNS
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haynie, Zakyrah FR Winston-Sale 12:35.59
2 Lindell, Sara FR Sandhills CC 15:31.13
-- Angel, Amanda SO Wingate DNF
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR N. Carolina 10:20.66
2 McGilvary, Isaiah FR Sandhills CC 11:23.74
-- Tidwell, Alex SR Wingate DNF
-- Ronoh, Jeremmy SO Morehouse DNS
-- Simons, Trey JR Morehouse DNS
Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 11.21q 0.8 2
2 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 11.63q -0.7 1
3 Norman, Breana Shore AC 11.69q 0.8 2
4 Warner, Courtney JR East Carolin 11.72q -0.7 1
5 Sturgis, Cambrea SR Unattached 11.78q -0.7 1
6 Beasley, Jadzia JR N. Carolina 11.79q -0.7 1
7 Pitchford, Mallory SO Hampton 11.91q 0.8 2
8 Dawson, Jasmine SR East Carolin 11.96q -0.7 1
9 Morris, Akia SR N.C. Central 11.98 0.8 2
10 Johnson, Erin FR N.C. Central 12.10 -0.7 1
11 Davis, Alyson JR Unattached 12.13 -0.7 1
12 Hankerson, Jordan SR DC Internati 12.38 0.8 2
13 Padilla, Antoinett Unattached 12.44 0.8 2
-- Facey, Nasheeda Greensboro P DNS 0.8 2
-- Hodges, Shavine Oxy athletic DNS 0.8 2
-- ellington, yanique Oxy athletic DNS -0.7 1
Event 39 Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 11.24 0.7
2 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 11.50 0.7
3 Warner, Courtney JR East Carolin 11.65 0.7
4 Norman, Breana Shore AC 11.68 0.7
5 Beasley, Jadzia JR N. Carolina 11.74 0.7
6 Sturgis, Cambrea SR Unattached 11.76 0.7
7 Pitchford, Mallory SO Hampton 12.33 0.7
-- Dawson, Jasmine SR East Carolin DNS 0.7
Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Jaylan SO N. Carolina 10.00q 3.9 1
2 Dix, Walter SR Unattached 10.19q 2.2 2
3 # 5 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.23q 3.9 1
4 # 1 Gabriel, Caleb Aggie Elite 10.29q 3.9 1
5 # 2 Sirleaf, Akeem Aggie Elite 10.36q 2.2 2
6 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 10.37q 2.2 2
7 Hubbard, Avery SR Unattached 10.46q 2.2 2
8 Mclin, Khai SO Campbell 10.52q 3.9 1
9 Chitambira, Tashin SR Unattached 10.55 3.9 1
10 Williams, Deontae SR N.C. Central 10.69 2.2 2
11 Hunter, Justin SR Unattached 10.85 3.9 1
12 Newsome, Eley JR Unattached 14.27 2.2 2
-- Metoyer, Eric Oxy athletic DNS 3.9 1
-- Estrada, Daniel SR Puerto Rico DNS 3.9 1
-- Thomas, Joel SR N. Carolina DNS 2.2 2
-- rattray, kevaun SR Oxy athletic DNS 2.2 2
Event 40 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dix, Walter SR Unattached 10.16 2.4
2 # 5 Lawrence, Desmond Unattached 10.24 2.4
3 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 10.29 2.4
4 # 1 Gabriel, Caleb Aggie Elite 10.35 2.4
5 Hubbard, Avery SR Unattached 10.38 2.4
6 Mclin, Khai SO Campbell 10.43 2.4
7 # 2 Sirleaf, Akeem Aggie Elite 17.80 2.4
-- Mitchell, Jaylan SO N. Carolina DNF 2.4
|